22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:40)

Train : 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY ExpressDep Days: S M T - T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : UdayHalt : 5 halts Duration : 6h 55m

From : CBEDeparture : 05:45 To : SBC Arrival : 12:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 419 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)05:45 10.080SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)06:2306:252m 150.567SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)07:1007:155m 1100.869SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)08:0708:103m 1160.585SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Kuppam (KPN)09:5910:001m 1315.161SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)11:2911:301m 1405.712SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)12:40 1419.5-SWR7Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express time table?

If you want to check 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22666 timetable?

It is important to check 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express?

Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express train number is 22666.

What are the 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express running days?

The 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22666 from the source station?

The 22666 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:45.

How much distance does Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express cover?

Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express covers a total distance of 419 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22666 to reach the destination?

The 22666 takes 6h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 22666 has between Coimbatore Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express usually arrives at CBE and SBC?

Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express arrives on platform number 5 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express crosses?

The 22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express passes by 6 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Kuppam (KPN), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).