22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 17 2020 (00:28)

Train : 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 26 halts Duration : 57h 55m

From : DDNDeparture : 05:50 To : KCVL Arrival : 15:45 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3153 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)05:50 10.033NR3Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)07:2507:5530m 151.853NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)08:4208:475m 193.545NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Deoband (DBD)10:2510:272m 1153.285NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)10:4410:462m 1177.288NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)11:2411:262m 1232.846NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:2812:302m 1280.028NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:2013:5535m 1303.179NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Kota Jn (KOTA)19:4519:5510m 1761.367WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:4904:0920m 21288.757WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)06:2506:305m 21418.460WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Palghar (PLG)09:2609:282m 21594.933WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)10:4010:5010m 21634.446WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)12:1012:155m 21699.456CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)21:0021:1010m 22213.756KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Udupi (UD)01:3801:402m 32464.547KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)03:0003:1010m 32526.974SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)03:4803:502m 32574.167SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)05:0705:103m 32660.280SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)06:1706:203m 32749.247SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)08:1008:2010m 32835.454SR3Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)08:5709:003m 32868.548SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:3010:355m 32940.050SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)11:4711:503m 32999.955SR2Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)12:2812:302m 33035.045SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)13:5213:553m 33095.931SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)15:45 33153.4-SR1Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22660 timetable?

It is important to check 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express?

Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express train number is 22660.

What are the 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express running days?

The 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express runs on Mon between Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express?

Class of travel available in Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22660 from the source station?

The 22660 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 05:50.

How much distance does Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express cover?

Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express covers a total distance of 3153 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22660 to reach the destination?

The 22660 takes 57h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 15:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22660 has between Dehradun Terminal and Kochuveli?

The 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Express reach on day 3 at 15:45 +2 nights to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express usually arrives at DDN and KCVL?

Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express arrives on platform number 3 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN) and platform number 3 at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express crosses?

The 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express passes by 26 major stations which are Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Palghar (PLG), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Chengannur (CNGR), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).