22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:05)

Train : 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 26 halts Duration : 48h 40m

From : TVCDeparture : 01:00 To : NZM Arrival : 01:40 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2845 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)01:00 10.077SR4Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)01:5001:533m 164.670SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)02:2802:302m 1105.454SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)03:1803:202m 1148.831SR2Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)05:1005:155m 1206.072SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)06:1706:203m 1280.036SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)07:1507:205m 1313.163SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)08:4208:453m 1399.369SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)10:0210:053m 1488.370SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)12:0012:1010m 1621.642SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)13:4013:422m 1684.077KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)16:1016:122m 1874.662KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)17:1017:2010m 1934.854KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Karmali (KRMI)17:5217:542m 1963.465KR1North Goa 403402, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)21:0521:105m 11170.946KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)03:1503:205m 21449.150CR5Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)04:4504:505m 21514.166WR5Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)05:5605:582m 21586.691WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)06:3006:311m 21635.158WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:1008:155m 21730.177WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:0109:021m 21789.371WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:0210:1210m 21859.863WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)14:2014:3010m 22120.771WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:1518:205m 22387.274WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)19:4819:502m 22495.169WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)22:2822:302m 22677.937WCR4Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)23:2523:305m 22711.462NCR3Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)01:40 32845.4-NR6Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22655 timetable?

It is important to check 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) train number is 22655.

What are the 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) running days?

The 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) runs on Wed between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22655 from the source station?

The 22655 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 01:00.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) covers a total distance of 2845 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22655 to reach the destination?

The 22655 takes 48h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22655 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 01:40 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) usually arrives at TVC and NZM?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) crosses?

The 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) passes by 27 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karmali (KRMI), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).