22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:09)

Train : 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 52 halts Duration : 45h 5m

From : TVCDeparture : 06:05 To : KRBA Arrival : 03:10 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2509 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)06:05 10.070SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:0007:055m 164.665SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)07:4307:452m 1105.452SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)07:5407:551m 1113.282SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)08:0408:051m 1125.562SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)08:1408:151m 1134.833SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:0209:053m 1160.556SR2Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)09:5910:001m 1210.620SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:3010:355m 1220.544SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:5811:002m 1237.461SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:0911:101m 1246.649SR2,3Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:2911:301m 1262.140SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:3911:401m 1268.265SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:0212:053m 1292.042SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)12:2912:301m 1308.748SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:0413:051m 1336.175SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:3013:355m 1367.429SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:3215:353m 1423.171SR1,3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)16:1816:202m 1473.660SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)17:1017:155m 1523.863SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:1218:153m 1583.578SR2Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)19:4819:502m 1704.084SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)20:5020:555m 1788.560SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:0523:3025m 1917.566SR4Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:3501:372m 21055.2105SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:5902:001m 21093.683SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:2403:251m 21210.376SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)04:0404:051m 21259.764SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)04:5905:001m 21317.331SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:0006:055m 21348.870SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)07:3007:322m 21447.967SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)09:0809:102m 21555.472SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:3410:351m 21656.759SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:4910:501m 21670.462SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)11:0911:101m 21690.180SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)11:3911:401m 21728.852SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:0013:055m 21798.743CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:2413:251m 21812.474CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)14:3414:351m 21897.845CR--PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:1915:201m 21930.948CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:5517:005m 22007.175CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)17:5017:511m 22068.968SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)18:0718:081m 22087.166SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)18:5318:585m 22136.876SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)19:5619:571m 22209.875SECR2,3Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)20:2220:242m 22241.233SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)21:2021:3010m 22271.667SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)22:0522:1510m 22308.765SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)23:1423:151m 22372.933SECR4Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)00:4001:0020m 32419.564SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)01:2501:272m 32446.369SECR3Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)01:4001:422m 32461.332SECR3Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)02:0202:075m 32472.135SECR1Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Korba (KRBA)03:10 32509.1-SECR1Korba, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22648 timetable?

It is important to check 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) train number is 22648.

What are the 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) runs on Mon and Thu between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Korba (KRBA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22648 from the source station?

The 22648 departs from its source station Korba (KRBA) at 06:05.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2509 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22648 to reach the destination?

The 22648 takes 45h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Korba at 03:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22648 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Korba?

The 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) take to reach Korba Railway Station?

The 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:10 +2 nights to the Korba Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) usually arrives at TVC and KRBA?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 2 at Korba (KRBA).

How many major stations 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) passes by 53 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Kottayam (KTYM), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Gondia Jn (G), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Akaltara (AKT), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Champa Jn (CPH), Korba (KRBA).