22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:33)

Train : 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 52 halts Duration : 45h 40m

From : KRBADeparture : 19:40 To : TVC Arrival : 17:20 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2509 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Korba (KRBA)19:40 10.060SECR1Korba, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)20:1720:192m 137.072SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)20:2820:302m 147.860SECR3Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)20:4520:472m 162.842SECR2Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:2521:3510m 189.674SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)22:1322:152m 1136.270SECR2Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)23:1023:155m 1200.440SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)00:1000:155m 2237.583SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)00:3700:392m 2267.982SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)01:0201:042m 2299.364SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)02:1302:152m 2372.493SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)02:4702:492m 2422.173SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)03:0403:062m 2440.242SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)04:3504:405m 2502.071CR8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)05:4405:451m 2578.269CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)06:1406:151m 2611.480CR--PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)07:1907:223m 2696.812CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)08:3008:355m 2710.584CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:2509:261m 2780.363SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:0310:041m 2819.079SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:1910:201m 2838.792SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:2910:301m 2852.562SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)12:0812:102m 2953.775SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:3613:371m 21061.246SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:4515:5510m 21160.365SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)16:2416:251m 21191.865SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)17:1817:191m 21249.474SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:5918:001m 21298.989SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)19:1919:201m 21415.628SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)20:4320:452m 21453.953SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:2023:5030m 21591.674SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:3501:405m 31720.658SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)03:0803:102m 31805.178SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:4304:452m 31925.648SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)06:0006:055m 31985.391SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)06:3806:402m 32035.549SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:4207:453m 32086.150SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)08:5209:008m 32141.782SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)09:2309:252m 32173.137SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)10:0910:101m 32200.459SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)10:2710:303m 32217.260SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)10:5410:551m 32241.052SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:0211:031m 32247.058SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:1911:201m 32262.642SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:3311:352m 32271.734SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)12:0512:105m 32288.631SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)12:2912:301m 32298.553SR--Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)13:2713:303m 32348.645SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)14:0414:051m 32374.470SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)14:1314:152m 32383.653SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)14:2914:301m 32395.914SR1Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:0315:052m 32403.745SR4Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:0016:033m 32444.650SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)17:20 32509.1-SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22647 timetable?

It is important to check 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)?

Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) train number is 22647.

What are the 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs on Wed and Sat between Korba (KRBA) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22647 from the source station?

The 22647 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 19:40.

How much distance does Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) cover?

Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2509 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22647 to reach the destination?

The 22647 takes 45h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 17:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22647 has between Korba and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:20 +2 nights to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) usually arrives at KRBA and TVC?

Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Korba (KRBA) and platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) passes by 53 major stations which are Korba (KRBA), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Akaltara (AKT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Gondia Jn (G), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).