22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:25)

Train : 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 48 halts Duration : 47h 10m

From : TVCDeparture : 06:05 To : INDB Arrival : 05:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2648 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)08:0908:101m 1136.641SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:0100:054m 32385.460WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Cherthala (SRTL)08:5909:001m 1172.629SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:1003:3020m 32568.858WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Aluva (AWY)10:3310:352m 1225.561SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)11:5411:551m 1296.824SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Khammam (KMT)07:3007:322m 21435.967SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:0013:055m 21786.743CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:2413:251m 21800.475CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)14:3314:352m 21885.845CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:1915:201m 21918.948CR1Wardha, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:1915:201m 21918.948CR1Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:5517:005m 21995.176CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Amla Jn (AMLA)19:3119:332m 22163.392CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)19:4819:502m 22186.558CR2,3Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Warangal (WL)09:0809:102m 21543.472SCR3Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:3410:351m 21644.759SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:4910:501m 21658.562SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)11:0911:101m 21678.180SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)11:3911:401m 21716.852SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:5517:005m 21995.176CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)18:2318:252m 22099.658CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)20:2820:302m 22223.142CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)06:05 10.068SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Pandhurna (PAR)18:2318:252m 22099.658CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:0207:053m 164.665SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Amla Jn (AMLA)19:3119:332m 22163.392CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)07:4307:452m 1105.486SR1Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Betul (BZU)19:4819:502m 22186.558CR2,3Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Harippad (HAD)07:5407:551m 1118.478SR1Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Ghoradongri (GDYA)20:2820:302m 22223.142CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:1022:2010m 22293.555WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Alappuzha (ALLP)08:2808:302m 1148.849SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Shujalpur (SJP)01:2501:272m 32465.660WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:1010:155m 1206.065SR3Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Dewas Jn (DWX)04:1204:142m 32609.438WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)05:15 32648.3-WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:4410:451m 1234.666SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)10:5911:001m 1250.140SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:0911:101m 1256.265SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:3211:353m 1280.053SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:0413:051m 1324.175SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:3013:355m 1355.429SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:3215:353m 1411.171SR1,3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)16:1816:202m 1461.660SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)17:1017:155m 1511.963SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:1218:153m 1571.678SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)19:4819:502m 1692.084SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)20:5020:555m 1776.560SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:0523:3025m 1905.666SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:3501:372m 21043.2105SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:5902:001m 21081.683SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:2403:251m 21198.376SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)04:0404:051m 21247.764SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)04:5905:001m 21305.331SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:0006:055m 21336.870SCR10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:1022:2010m 22293.555WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:0100:054m 32385.460WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)01:2501:272m 32465.660WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:1003:3020m 32568.858WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)04:1204:142m 32609.438WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)05:15 32648.3-WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22646 timetable?

It is important to check 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)?

Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) train number is 22646.

What is 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs on Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 22646 from the source station?

The 22646 departs from its source station Mumbai Indore Jn (INDB) at 06:05.

Which is the destination station of 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) reaches to its destination station INDB at 05:15 +2 nights.

How much distance does Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) covers?

Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) covers total distance of 2648 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22646 to reach the destination?

The 22646 takes 47h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 22646 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Indore Jn?

The 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) has 61 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:15 +2 nights to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) usually arrives at TVC and INDB?

Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and at platform number 1 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations does 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) passes by 61 major stations i.e. Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Cherthala (SRTL), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Aluva (AWY), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Khammam (KMT), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Pandhurna (PAR), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Pandhurna (PAR), Kollam Jn (QLN), Amla Jn (AMLA), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Betul (BZU), Harippad (HAD), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Alappuzha (ALLP), Shujalpur (SJP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB).