22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)

Updated: May 27 2020 (18:05)

Train : 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 49 halts Duration : 48h 30m

From : INDBDeparture : 16:50 To : TVC Arrival : 17:20 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2648 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghoradongri (GDYA)00:0700:092m 2425.151CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)00:5200:553m 2461.855CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:2001:222m 2484.970CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)02:1702:192m 2548.765CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 2653.179CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)04:5805:002m 2729.352CR1Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)05:3805:402m 2762.567CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:5606:582m 2847.99CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)08:3008:355m 2861.686CR2Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:2409:262m 2931.464SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:0210:042m 2970.184SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:1810:202m 2989.8103SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:2810:302m 21003.662SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)12:0812:102m 21104.876SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:3513:372m 21212.346SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:4515:5510m 21311.467SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)16:2316:252m 21342.966SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)17:1717:192m 21400.574SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:5918:001m 21450.090SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)19:1819:202m 21566.728SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)20:4320:452m 21605.153SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Salem Jn (SA)04:4704:503m 32076.751SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)06:0006:055m 32136.479SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)06:4306:452m 32186.653SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:4207:453m 32237.250SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)08:5209:008m 32292.982SR1Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)10:0910:101m 32351.559SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)10:2710:303m 32368.360SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)12:0512:072m 32439.77SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)14:0914:101m 32511.746SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)14:3414:351m 32529.928SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:0315:052m 32542.843SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:0216:053m 32583.752SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)17:20 32648.3-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Indore Jn (INDB)16:50 10.065WR4Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)14:0914:101m 32511.746SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Dewas Jn (DWX)17:2617:282m 138.858WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Harippad (HAD)14:3414:351m 32529.928SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:0315:052m 32542.843SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)17:20 32648.3-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Ujjain Jn (UJN)18:1018:3020m 179.478WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:4919:512m 1182.670WR2district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0021:1010m 1262.953WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:0216:053m 32583.752SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:5523:0510m 1354.868WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:2023:5030m 21742.774SR4Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:3501:405m 31871.758SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)03:0803:102m 31956.275SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Ottappalam (OTP)09:2309:252m 32324.237SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)10:5410:551m 32392.152SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:0211:031m 32398.158SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:1911:201m 32413.742SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:3311:352m 32422.834SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:3012:355m 32442.337SR2Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)13:2913:301m 32475.753SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)13:5714:003m 32499.582SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22645 timetable?

It is important to check 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)?

Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) train number is 22645.

What is 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) runs on Mon between Indore Jn (INDB) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 22645 from the source station?

The 22645 departs from its source station Mumbai Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 16:50.

Which is the destination station of 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) reaches to its destination station TVC at 17:20 +2 nights.

How much distance does Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) covers?

Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) covers total distance of 2648 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22645 to reach the destination?

The 22645 takes 48h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 22645 has between Indore Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) has 55 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:20 +2 nights to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) usually arrives at INDB and TVC?

Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Jn (INDB) and at platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations does 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) passes by 55 major stations i.e. Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Indore Jn (INDB), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Dewas Jn (DWX), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Itarsi Jn (ET), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Ottappalam (OTP), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP).