22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 27 2019 (11:30)

Train : 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 40 halts Duration : 50h 15m

From : PNBEDeparture : 14:00 To : ERS Arrival : 16:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2788 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)14:00 10.030ECR2,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)14:2014:222m 19.889ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)14:4614:482m 145.394ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)15:1615:215m 189.235ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:2016:255m 1123.346ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)17:3517:405m 1176.882ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)18:1218:153m 1220.870ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)18:4018:433m 1249.889ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)19:2119:232m 1306.243ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)19:5820:4042m 1331.327ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)20:5120:532m 1336.347SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)21:4021:455m 1372.871SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)22:3022:355m 1425.879SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)22:5823:002m 1456.064SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)00:0800:102m 2528.420SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)01:3101:332m 2550.571SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jaleswar (JER)02:2802:302m 2615.363SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)03:1503:205m 2662.762SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)04:2004:222m 2725.173ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)04:5805:002m 2768.772ECoR--Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:0006:055m 2840.842ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:4506:505m 2868.538ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:2007:4020m 2887.677ECoR6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)08:3508:372m 2958.679ECoR--752030, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)09:3509:405m 21034.753ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)11:0511:072m 21109.183ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)12:0012:022m 21182.176ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)12:5713:025m 21251.658ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)14:0514:2520m 21312.765ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:2917:301m 21513.458SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)20:0520:1510m 21662.359SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)03:3503:4510m 32092.960SR2Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)05:5006:0010m 32217.065SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)07:1807:202m 32301.572SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)09:0009:055m 32421.960SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)10:0510:1510m 32481.670SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)10:5811:002m 32531.955SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)11:5512:005m 32582.450SR4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:0713:103m 32638.173SR2,3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)14:1214:153m 32713.556SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)15:1315:152m 32768.119SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)16:15 32787.5-SR6Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22644 timetable?

It is important to check 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train number is 22644.

What are the 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) running days?

The 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs on Thu and Fri between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22644 from the source station?

The 22644 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 14:00.

How much distance does Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) cover?

Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) covers a total distance of 2788 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22644 to reach the destination?

The 22644 takes 50h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 16:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22644 has between Patna Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 16:15 +2 nights to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) usually arrives at PNBE and ERS?

Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 6 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) crosses?

The 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Burnpur (BURN), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Medinipur (MDN), Hijli (HIJ), Jaleswar (JER), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Perambur (PER), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).