22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 2019 (20:55)

Train : 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)Dep Days: - M T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 42 halts Duration : 50h 45m

From : ERSDeparture : 17:15 To : PNBE Arrival : 20:00 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2788 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)17:15 10.065SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)17:3317:352m 119.570SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)18:2218:253m 174.052SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)19:5219:553m 1149.436SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)21:2721:303m 1205.171SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)22:1322:152m 1255.767SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)23:0023:055m 1305.963SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)00:0200:053m 2365.667SR2Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:5301:552m 2486.168SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)03:1003:3020m 2570.565SR2,3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)05:2505:3510m 2694.761SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Ongole (OGL)10:2410:251m 2987.252SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:0513:1510m 21125.868SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)15:2715:292m 21274.754SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)19:1019:3020m 21475.363ECoR1pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)20:2820:335m 21536.573ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)21:3021:322m 21606.060ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)22:4522:472m 21679.071ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)23:5023:555m 21753.379ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)00:5300:552m 31829.466ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)02:0002:1010m 31900.546ECoR1Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)02:3502:405m 31919.647ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)03:1503:205m 31947.372ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)04:2004:222m 32019.440ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)05:2805:302m 32063.083ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)06:1506:172m 32125.469SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)06:5807:002m 32172.967SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)07:5808:002m 32237.617SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)08:5509:005m 32259.875SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)09:5810:002m 32332.172SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)10:2510:305m 32362.358SER1,3Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)11:2511:305m 32415.338SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)12:2712:281m 32451.89SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)13:0013:2020m 32456.863ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)13:4413:451m 32482.087ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)14:2414:262m 32538.470ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)14:5114:532m 32567.429ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)16:2516:305m 32611.392ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)17:0517:072m 32664.860ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)17:4117:432m 32699.067ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)18:2218:242m 32742.834ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)19:2619:271m 32778.336ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)19:3919:412m 32785.68ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:00 32788.1-ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22643 timetable?

It is important to check 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train number is 22643.

What are the 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) running days?

The 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) runs on Mon and Tue between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22643 from the source station?

The 22643 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 17:15.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) cover?

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) covers a total distance of 2788 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22643 to reach the destination?

The 22643 takes 50h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 20:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22643 has between Ernakulam Jn and Patna Jn?

The 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:00 +2 nights to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) usually arrives at ERS and PNBE?

Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 10 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) crosses?

The 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) passes by 43 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Perambur (PER), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Jaleswar (JER), Hijli (HIJ), Medinipur (MDN), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bankura Jn (BQA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE).