22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 2020 (11:31)

Train : 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 35 halts Duration : 44h 55m

From : TVCDeparture : 16:55 To : SHM Arrival : 13:50 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2561 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:55 10.070SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:5017:533m 164.661SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)18:3318:352m 1105.441SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)18:5418:551m 1118.446SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)19:1919:201m 1136.641SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)19:3819:402m 1148.832SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)20:2420:251m 1172.650SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)21:0521:105m 1206.058SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)21:3021:355m 1225.549SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)22:4222:453m 1280.055SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)00:0700:103m 2355.441SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)01:3201:353m 2411.171SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)02:1802:202m 2461.660SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)03:1003:155m 2511.963SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:1204:153m 2571.670SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)05:5806:002m 2692.072SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:1007:3020m 2776.588SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)08:5509:0510m 2900.658SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Ongole (OGL)14:0914:101m 21193.257SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:3516:4510m 21331.770SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)18:5318:552m 21480.752SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)22:4523:0520m 21681.363ECoR3,4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:0300:052m 31742.474ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)01:0101:032m 31812.065ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)02:1002:122m 31884.976ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)03:1103:165m 31959.382ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)04:1204:131m 32035.469ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)05:1505:2510m 32106.429ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:0506:105m 32125.644ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:4806:535m 32153.271ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)07:5407:551m 32225.444ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)08:5508:572m 32269.083ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)09:4209:442m 32331.473SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)11:2011:3515m 32447.572SER5,6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)12:2212:242m 32504.369SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)13:1613:182m 32555.99SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)13:50 32560.6-SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22641 timetable?

It is important to check 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) train number is 22641.

What are the 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs on Thu and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22641 from the source station?

The 22641 departs from its source station Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) at 16:55.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2561 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22641 to reach the destination?

The 22641 takes 44h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata Shalimar at 13:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22641 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kolkata Shalimar?

The 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) take to reach Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station?

The 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 13:50 +2 nights to the Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) usually arrives at TVC and SHM?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 3 at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).

How many major stations 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Harippad (HAD), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Alappuzha (ALLP), Cherthala (SRTL), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Perambur (PER), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Mecheda (MCA), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).