22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 04 2020 (11:23)

Train : 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 24 halts Duration : 13h 45m

From : ALLPDeparture : 16:05 To : MAS Arrival : 05:50 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 757 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alappuzha (ALLP)16:05 10.075SR3Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)16:2416:251m 123.867SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)16:3416:351m 133.835SR1Kerala 688532, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)17:1517:205m 157.219SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)17:2817:302m 159.756SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)17:4817:502m 176.761SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)17:5918:001m 185.887SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)18:0918:101m 198.936SR2Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)18:1418:151m 1101.340SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)18:2418:251m 1107.439SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)19:0219:053m 1131.271SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)19:0719:081m 1133.678SR2Thrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)19:1919:201m 1147.933SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)20:0920:101m 1175.370SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)20:3720:403m 1206.638SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Podanur Jn (PTJ)21:5922:001m 1256.429SR1Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)22:1222:153m 1262.371SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)22:5823:002m 1312.867SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)23:4523:505m 1363.169SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)00:4200:453m 2422.874SR2Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)02:2302:252m 2543.275SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)03:3303:352m 2627.776SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)04:2304:252m 2688.787SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Avadi (AVD)04:5805:002m 2736.372SR4Avadi - 600054, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)05:1305:152m 2751.89SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)05:1305:152m 2751.89SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)05:50 2757.3-SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)05:50 2757.3-SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22640 timetable?

It is important to check 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)?

Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) train number is 22640.

What are the 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alappuzha (ALLP) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22640 from the source station?

The 22640 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 16:05.

How much distance does Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) cover?

Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 757 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22640 to reach the destination?

The 22640 takes 13h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 05:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22640 has between Alappuzha and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:50 +1 night to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at ALLP and MAS?

Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Alappuzha (ALLP) and platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) passes by 27 major stations which are Alappuzha (ALLP), Cherthala (SRTL), Turavur (TUVR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Divine Nagar (DINR), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Avadi (AVD), Perambur (PER), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).