22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:06)

Train : 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 29 halts Duration : 44h 20m

From : TENDeparture : 01:15 To : BSP Arrival : 21:35 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2492 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)01:15 10.064SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)02:2702:303m 176.636SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)04:2004:255m 1142.865SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:2505:283m 1207.370SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)06:0306:052m 1248.249SR1Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)06:5807:002m 1291.643SR2Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)08:2008:255m 1348.751SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)08:4808:502m 1368.257SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:4709:503m 1422.737SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)11:5211:553m 1498.238SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)13:2213:253m 1553.971SR4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)14:0814:102m 1604.450SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)15:1015:155m 1654.663SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)16:1216:153m 1714.374SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)17:5317:552m 1834.878SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)19:0019:055m 1919.354SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)21:2521:3510m 11044.060SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)03:5003:555m 21421.074SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)06:4306:452m 21627.752SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)11:2511:305m 21870.946CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)11:4811:491m 21884.666CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:4514:505m 22079.462CR4PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)15:4215:431m 22141.168SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)15:5916:001m 22159.366SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)16:4516:472m 22209.077SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)17:4417:451m 22282.178SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)18:0918:112m 22313.447SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)18:5018:555m 22343.964SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:3019:4010m 22380.974SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)20:3220:331m 22445.145SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)21:35 22491.8-SECR8Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22620 timetable?

It is important to check 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 22620.

What are the 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22620 from the source station?

The 22620 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 01:15.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2492 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22620 to reach the destination?

The 22620 takes 44h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 21:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22620 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:35 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at TEN and BSP?

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number 2 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 30 major stations which are Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Gondia Jn (G), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).