22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:25)

Train : 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity ExpressDep Days: - M - W T - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : TPTYDeparture : 14:50 To : CBE Arrival : 22:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 470 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)14:50 10.074SCR1,3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)15:2415:251m 141.958SCR2Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)15:5615:582m 171.956SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:3316:352m 1104.754SR4Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:0918:101m 1189.294SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)19:2719:303m 1309.760SR2,3Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:3020:355m 1369.470SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:1821:202m 1419.675SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)21:5822:002m 1467.15SR--Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)22:40 1470.2-SR6Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22615 timetable?

It is important to check 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express?

Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express train number is 22615.

What are the 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express running days?

The 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express runs on Mon, Wed, Thu and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22615 from the source station?

The 22615 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 14:50.

How much distance does Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express cover?

Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express covers a total distance of 470 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22615 to reach the destination?

The 22615 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 22:40 .

How many stoppages 22615 has between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn?

The 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:40 to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express usually arrives at TPTY and CBE?

Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1,3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 1,3 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express crosses?

The 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express passes by 9 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).