22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:28)

Train : 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 21 halts Duration : 16h 5m

From : MTJDeparture : 23:50 To : CPR Arrival : 15:55 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 878 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mathura Jn (MTJ)23:50 10.060NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)00:3200:342m 241.868NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)01:3001:4010m 2105.190NER4,5Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)02:3202:353m 2182.751NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)03:1003:155m 2212.623NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)03:2903:301m 2217.875NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)04:1304:163m 2271.854NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)05:4205:453m 2349.815NCR2KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:5506:005m 2352.352NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)07:2207:3210m 2423.425NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)07:5307:552m 2432.236NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)08:3608:382m 2456.774NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:5010:1020m 2545.970NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)10:3410:362m 2573.870NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Maskanwa (MSW)10:4810:502m 2587.859NER2Pincode-271305., Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)11:3711:403m 2634.381NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)12:0212:042m 2663.940NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)12:5513:0510m 2697.872NER2,4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)13:4613:482m 2746.959NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)14:0914:112m 2767.686NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)14:2014:211m 2780.574NER2274702, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)14:5014:555m 2816.461NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)15:55 2877.6-NER4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22532 timetable?

It is important to check 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)?

Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) train number is 22532.

What are the 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) running days?

The 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22532 from the source station?

The 22532 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 23:50.

How much distance does Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) cover?

Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 878 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22532 to reach the destination?

The 22532 takes 16h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 15:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22532 has between Mathura Jn and Chhapra Jn?

The 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 15:55 +1 night to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) usually arrives at MTJ and CPR?

Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Mathura Jn (MTJ) and platform number 7 at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) crosses?

The 22532 Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Kaimganj (KMJ), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), Kannauj (KJN), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Maskanwa (MSW), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Bhatpar Rani (BHTR), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR).