22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (19:21)

Train : 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 35 halts Duration : 56h 40m

From : TPJDeparture : 04:45 To : SGNR Arrival : 13:25 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3106 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)04:45 10.073SR1,3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)05:4805:502m 176.370SR3,4Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)06:1906:201m 1110.256SR1637001, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)07:1507:205m 1161.769SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)10:0510:105m 1350.664SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)11:0311:052m 1407.021SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)11:2311:252m 1413.243SWR1Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)13:0813:102m 1487.761SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)14:4514:505m 1584.063SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)15:3315:352m 1629.467SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)17:1817:202m 1744.143SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)17:3817:402m 1757.042SWR1Harihar, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)20:4520:505m 1888.044SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)21:1821:202m 1908.457SWR--Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)23:2823:302m 11030.046SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)02:3002:355m 21167.636CR--Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)02:4702:503m 21174.860CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)04:5705:003m 21301.546CR--415003, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:1008:2010m 21446.952CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)09:3309:352m 21510.652CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:0011:033m 21585.058CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:0012:1010m 21630.466WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)15:2515:305m 21846.481WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)16:1416:162m 21905.574WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)17:1317:185m 21976.169WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)17:4917:512m 22011.680WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)18:0518:072m 22030.352WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:0019:2020m 22076.154WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)20:3720:381m 22144.945WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)22:0522:072m 22209.766WR--Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)22:5523:0510m 22262.267NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)01:3301:352m 32427.269NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)03:0503:1510m 32531.358NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)08:0008:1010m 32807.173NWR1Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan
Suratgarh Jn (SOG)10:4010:455m 32989.055NWR1Suratgarh PIN - 335804, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)11:4012:1030m 33039.154NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)13:25 33106.0-NWR1Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22498 timetable?

It is important to check 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express?

Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express train number is 22498.

What are the 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express running days?

The 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express runs on Fri between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22498 from the source station?

The 22498 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 04:45.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 3106 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22498 to reach the destination?

The 22498 takes 56h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 13:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22498 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Express reach on day 3 at 13:25 +2 nights to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express usually arrives at TPJ and SGNR?

Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 1,3 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 1,3 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express crosses?

The 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express passes by 36 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Namakkal (NMKL), Salem Jn (SA), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Birur Jn (RRB), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Belagavi (BGM), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Sangli (SLI), Satara (STR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Marwar Jn (MJ), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bikaner Jn (BKN), Suratgarh Jn (SOG), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).