22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (13:09)

Train : 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressDep Days: S M - - - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 8 halts Duration : 26h 40m

From : MAODeparture : 10:00 To : NZM Arrival : 12:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1911 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madgaon Jn (MAO)10:00 10.069KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Thivim (THVM)10:4010:422m 146.163KR1North Goa- 403502, Goa
Kudal (KUDL)11:3011:322m 196.474KR2Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)13:2513:305m 1236.161KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)18:0518:105m 1514.359CR5Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)19:2519:3510m 1579.476WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)22:2522:283m 1795.479WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:0600:2620m 2925.183WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kota Jn (KOTA)06:4506:5510m 21452.480WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)12:40 21910.7-NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express time table?

If you want to check 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22413 timetable?

It is important to check 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train number is 22413.

What are the 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express running days?

The 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express runs on Sun and Mon between Madgaon Jn (MAO) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Class of travel available in Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 22413 from the source station?

The 22413 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 10:00.

How much distance does Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express cover?

Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express covers a total distance of 1911 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22413 to reach the destination?

The 22413 takes 26h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22413 has between Madgaon Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:40 +1 night to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express usually arrives at MAO and NZM?

Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Jn (MAO) and platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express crosses?

The 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express passes by 9 major stations which are Madgaon Jn (MAO), Thivim (THVM), Kudal (KUDL), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Kota Jn (KOTA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).