22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 24 2020 (00:32)

Train : 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 20 halts Duration : 47h 30m

From : BANDDeparture : 13:15 To : PNBE Arrival : 12:45 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2640 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaswadi (BAND)13:15 10.018SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)13:3513:372m 16.250SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)16:1516:205m 1137.468SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:3517:405m 1221.854SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:0020:1010m 1346.660SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)21:3321:352m 1430.057SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:4502:5510m 2723.667SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)06:0006:022m 2930.258SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)10:1510:205m 21173.532CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)10:4610:471m 21187.270CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:3513:405m 21381.980CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Betul (BZU)16:0416:051m 21573.233CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:2019:3010m 21680.3101WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)20:1020:122m 21747.863WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:0023:1010m 21925.584WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:1500:205m 32016.379WCR--Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:3501:4510m 32114.744WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)05:3505:405m 32284.946NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:5309:0815m 32428.277ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)10:2110:232m 32522.178ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)11:1611:182m 32590.634ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)12:45 32639.6-ECR1,2Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22354 timetable?

It is important to check 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express?

Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express train number is 22354.

What are the 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express running days?

The 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express runs on Sun between Banaswadi (BAND) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22354 from the source station?

The 22354 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 13:15.

How much distance does Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express cover?

Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 2640 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22354 to reach the destination?

The 22354 takes 47h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 12:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22354 has between Banaswadi and Patna Jn?

The 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Express reach on day 3 at 12:45 +2 nights to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express usually arrives at BAND and PNBE?

Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express arrives on platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND) and platform number -- at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express crosses?

The 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express passes by 21 major stations which are Banaswadi (BAND), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE).