22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 24 2020 (00:30)

Train : 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 3A Type : HumsafarHalt : 20 halts Duration : 48h 45m

From : PNBEDeparture : 20:15 To : BAND Arrival : 21:00 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2640 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:15 10.059ECR6,1Patna 800001, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)21:0521:072m 149.091ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)21:5221:542m 1117.554ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)23:3923:4910m 1211.474ECR3,4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)02:0502:105m 2354.855NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)05:1505:2510m 2524.974WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)06:4506:505m 2623.345WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:5009:0010m 2714.290WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)10:5811:002m 2891.839WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:4512:5510m 2959.451WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)15:0115:021m 21066.458CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)18:2018:255m 21257.757CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)21:4921:501m 21452.518CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)22:3522:405m 21466.258CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)02:5002:522m 31709.458SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:2506:4015m 31916.057SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)11:4811:502m 32209.637SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:0514:1510m 32293.052SCR3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:0516:105m 32417.856SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)17:4017:455m 32502.364SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)19:4819:502m 32633.55SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)21:00 32639.6-SWR1Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express time table?

If you want to check 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22353 timetable?

It is important to check 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express?

Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express train number is 22353.

What are the 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express running days?

The 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs on Thu between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Banaswadi (BAND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express?

Class of travel available in Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22353 from the source station?

The 22353 departs from its source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 20:15.

How much distance does Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express cover?

Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express covers a total distance of 2640 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22353 to reach the destination?

The 22353 takes 48h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express reaches its destination station Banaswadi at 21:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 22353 has between Patna Jn and Banaswadi?

The 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express take to reach Banaswadi Railway Station?

The 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Express reach on day 3 at 21:00 +2 nights to the Banaswadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express usually arrives at PNBE and BAND?

Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express arrives on platform number 6,1 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 6,1 at Banaswadi (BAND).

How many major stations 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express crosses?

The 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express passes by 21 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Banaswadi (BAND).