22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 20 2019 (19:03)

Train : 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : REWADeparture : 06:00 To : MML Arrival : 10:25 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 242 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewa (REWA)06:00 10.064WCR1Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Baghai Road (BGHI)06:1906:201m 120.270WCR--Baghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)06:4506:505m 149.279WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)07:0607:082m 170.372WCR2Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)07:2007:222m 184.778WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)07:4207:442m 1110.869WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)08:0108:021m 1130.358WCR1Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)08:2008:255m 1147.670WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)08:4908:501m 1175.573WCR2Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)09:1009:122m 1200.066WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)09:2209:231m 1211.139WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)10:0510:1510m 1238.520WCR3Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)10:25 1241.9-WCR--482002, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22190 timetable?

It is important to check 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express?

Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express train number is 22190.

What are the 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express running days?

The 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewa (REWA) and Madan Mahal (MML) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22190 from the source station?

The 22190 departs from its source station Madan Mahal (MML) at 06:00.

How much distance does Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express cover?

Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express covers a total distance of 242 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22190 to reach the destination?

The 22190 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express reaches its destination station Madan Mahal at 10:25 .

How many stoppages 22190 has between Rewa and Madan Mahal?

The 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express take to reach Madan Mahal Railway Station?

The 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Madan Mahal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express usually arrives at REWA and MML?

Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa (REWA) and platform number -- at Madan Mahal (MML).

How many major stations 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express crosses?

The 22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterCity Express passes by 12 major stations which are Rewa (REWA), Baghai Road (BGHI), Satna Jn (STA), Unchhera (UHR), Maihar (MYR), Amdara (UDR), Jukehi (JKE), Katni Jn (KTE), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sihora Road (SHR), Gosalpur (GSPR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Madan Mahal (MML).