22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 21 2019 (00:03)

Train : 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 4h 35m

From : MMLDeparture : 16:45 To : REWA Arrival : 21:20 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 242 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madan Mahal (MML)16:45 10.020WCR--482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)16:5517:0510m 13.469WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)17:2917:301m 130.866WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)17:4017:422m 141.986WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)17:5918:001m 166.476WCR1Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)18:2218:253m 194.274WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)18:3918:401m 1111.669WCR2Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Amdara (UDR)18:5718:581m 1131.178WCR--National Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)19:1819:202m 1157.262WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Unchhera (UHR)19:3419:351m 1171.663WCR1Pincode-485661., Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)19:5520:005m 1192.631WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Baghai Road (BGHI)20:5620:571m 1221.653WCR--Baghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa (REWA)21:20 1241.9-WCR2Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22189 timetable?

It is important to check 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express?

Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express train number is 22189.

What are the 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express running days?

The 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Madan Mahal (MML) and Rewa (REWA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22189 from the source station?

The 22189 departs from its source station Rewa (REWA) at 16:45.

How much distance does Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express cover?

Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express covers a total distance of 242 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22189 to reach the destination?

The 22189 takes 4h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express reaches its destination station Rewa at 21:20 .

How many stoppages 22189 has between Madan Mahal and Rewa?

The 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express take to reach Rewa Railway Station?

The 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:20 to the Rewa Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express usually arrives at MML and REWA?

Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express arrives on platform number -- at Madan Mahal (MML) and platform number 2 at Rewa (REWA).

How many major stations 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express crosses?

The 22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express passes by 12 major stations which are Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Katni Jn (KTE), Jukehi (JKE), Amdara (UDR), Maihar (MYR), Unchhera (UHR), Satna Jn (STA), Baghai Road (BGHI), Rewa (REWA).