22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 2020 (06:31)

Train : 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 40 halts Duration : 22h 50m

From : CSMTDeparture : 22:55 To : MS Arrival : 21:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1284 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)22:55 10.045CR14Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)23:0723:103m 19.064CR5Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)23:5023:522m 151.543CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)01:3501:372m 2125.872CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Khadki (KK)02:2502:272m 2183.520CR1Pune 411003, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:4502:505m 2189.565CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)04:0004:022m 2265.074CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)05:3005:322m 2373.165CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)06:4506:505m 2451.971CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Akalkot Road (AKOR)07:2007:222m 2487.460CR1Dist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
Dudhani (DUD)07:5007:522m 2515.249CR1Solapur -413220, Maharashtra
Ganagapur Road (GUR)08:2008:222m 2538.333CR1Dist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)09:1009:133m 2564.959CR1,2Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)09:4009:422m 2591.547CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)09:5510:005m 2601.851CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Nalwar (NW)10:1610:171m 2615.376SCR2Distt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)10:3710:381m 2640.787SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Saidapur (SADP)10:5410:551m 2663.951SCR1Yadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
Krishna (KSN)11:1911:201m 2684.146SCR1Dist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
Raichur Jn (RC)11:5311:552m 2709.454SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Matmari (MTU)12:1412:151m 2726.670SCR1Pin- 584202, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)12:2512:305m 2738.254SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Kosigi (KO)12:4412:451m 2750.991SCR1Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Kupgal (KGL)12:5412:551m 2764.546SCR1Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)13:1413:151m 2779.063SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Nagarur (NRR)13:2413:251m 2788.485SCR1Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)13:5514:005m 2831.159SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)14:2914:301m 2859.574SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Rayalacheruvu (RLO)14:4914:501m 2883.064SCR2Pin- 515455, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)15:1315:152m 2907.567SCR1Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapuram (KDP)15:4015:411m 2935.584SCR--Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
Muddanuru (MOO)15:5916:001m 2960.862SCR--Pin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)16:1516:172m 2976.478SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)16:1516:172m 2976.478SCR1Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kamalapuram (KKM)16:2916:301m 2991.979SCR--Pin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
Kamalapuram (KKM)16:2916:301m 2991.979SCR--Pin- 516289, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)16:4816:502m 21015.870SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)16:4816:502m 21015.870SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Nandalur (NRE)17:2417:251m 21055.449SCR--Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Nandalur (NRE)17:2417:251m 21055.449SCR--Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)17:3917:401m 21066.769SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)17:3917:401m 21066.769SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)18:0918:101m 21100.361SCR2Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)18:0918:101m 21100.361SCR2Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)18:5018:555m 21141.277SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)18:5018:555m 21141.277SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)19:4819:502m 21209.379SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)19:4819:502m 21209.379SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)20:3820:402m 21272.510SR3Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)20:3820:402m 21272.510SR3Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)21:45 21283.5-SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)21:45 21283.5-SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22157 timetable?

It is important to check 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) train number is 22157.

What are the 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) running days?

The 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 22157 from the source station?

The 22157 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 22:55.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) covers a total distance of 1284 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22157 to reach the destination?

The 22157 takes 22h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 21:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 22157 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Chennai Egmore?

The 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:45 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and MS?

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) crosses?

The 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) passes by 51 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lonavala (LNL), Khadki (KK), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Akalkot Road (AKOR), Dudhani (DUD), Ganagapur Road (GUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Nalwar (NW), Yadgir (YG), Saidapur (SADP), Krishna (KSN), Raichur Jn (RC), Matmari (MTU), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Kosigi (KO), Kupgal (KGL), Adoni (AD), Nagarur (NRR), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Rayalacheruvu (RLO), Tadipatri (TU), Kondapuram (KDP), Muddanuru (MOO), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kamalapuram (KKM), Kamalapuram (KKM), Kadapa (HX), Kadapa (HX), Nandalur (NRE), Nandalur (NRE), Razampeta (RJP), Razampeta (RJP), Koduru (KOU), Koduru (KOU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), Perambur (PER), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS).