22106 Indrayani SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:38)

Train : 22106 Indrayani SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 5 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : PUNEDeparture : 18:35 To : CSMT Arrival : 22:00 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 190 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)18:35 10.078CR2,4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)19:2419:251m 163.739CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)20:0820:102m 191.570CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)20:5020:522m 1138.068CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)21:0821:102m 1156.263CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)21:3321:352m 1180.522CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)22:00 1189.5-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 22106 Indrayani SF Express time table?

If you want to check 22106 Indrayani SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indrayani SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 22106 timetable?

It is important to check 22106 Indrayani SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indrayani SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indrayani SF Express?

Indrayani SF Express train number is 22106.

What are the 22106 Indrayani SF Express running days?

The 22106 Indrayani SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indrayani SF Express?

Class of travel available in Indrayani SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 22106 from the source station?

The 22106 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 18:35.

How much distance does Indrayani SF Express cover?

Indrayani SF Express covers a total distance of 190 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 22106 to reach the destination?

The 22106 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 22106 Indrayani SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 22106 Indrayani SF Express reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 22106 has between Pune Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 22106 Indrayani SF Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 22106 Indrayani SF Express take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 22106 Indrayani SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indrayani SF Express usually arrives at PUNE and CSMT?

Indrayani SF Express arrives on platform number 2,4 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 2,4 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 22106 Indrayani SF Express crosses?

The 22106 Indrayani SF Express passes by 6 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).