19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:41)

Train : 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 17h 15m

From : JPDeparture : 18:10 To : BPL Arrival : 11:25 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 790 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 6:10PM 1053NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kanakpura (KKU)Dec 30 1899 6:20PMDec 30 1899 6:21PM1m 18.884NWR1302012, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)Dec 30 1899 6:41PMDec 30 1899 6:42PM1m 136.764NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Hirnoda (HDA)Dec 30 1899 6:51PMDec 30 1899 6:52PM1m 146.355NWR1303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)Dec 30 1899 7:01PMDec 30 1899 7:03PM2m 154.663NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)Dec 30 1899 7:13PMDec 30 1899 7:14PM1m 165.182NWR2303348, Rajasthan
Tiloniya (TL)Dec 30 1899 7:36PMDec 30 1899 7:37PM1m 195.239NWR1305816, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)Dec 30 1899 7:59PMDec 30 1899 8:01PM2m 1109.435NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Madar Jn (MDJN)Dec 30 1899 8:33PMDec 30 1899 8:35PM2m 1128.126NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)Dec 30 1899 8:50PMDec 30 1899 9:05PM15m 1134.753NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)Dec 30 1899 9:31PMDec 30 1899 9:33PM2m 1157.873NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Bandanwara (BDW)Dec 30 1899 9:49PMDec 30 1899 9:50PM1m 1177.374NWR1Bandanwara, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)Dec 30 1899 10:08PMDec 30 1899 10:10PM2m 1199.673NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)Dec 30 1899 11:05PMDec 30 1899 11:10PM5m 1266.636NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)Dec 30 1899 12:27AMDec 30 1899 12:29AM2m 2313.229WR1Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)Dec 30 1899 12:45AMDec 30 1899 12:55AM10m 2320.973WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)Dec 30 1899 1:19AMDec 30 1899 1:21AM2m 2349.943WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)Dec 30 1899 1:58AMDec 30 1899 2:00AM2m 2376.660WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Piplia (PIP)Dec 30 1899 2:33AMDec 30 1899 2:34AM1m 2409.843WR1Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)Dec 30 1899 2:56AMDec 30 1899 2:58AM2m 2425.746WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)Dec 30 1899 4:05AMDec 30 1899 4:07AM2m 2476.927WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)Dec 30 1899 5:20AMDec 30 1899 5:40AM20m 2509.851WR2Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)Dec 30 1899 6:12AMDec 30 1899 6:14AM2m 2537.137WR2Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)Dec 30 1899 6:36AMDec 30 1899 6:38AM2m 2550.864WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)Dec 30 1899 7:30AMDec 30 1899 7:40AM10m 2606.365WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)Dec 30 1899 8:18AMDec 30 1899 8:20AM2m 2647.581WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)Dec 30 1899 8:34AMDec 30 1899 8:36AM2m 2666.452WR1Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Kali Sindh (KSH)Dec 30 1899 8:50AMDec 30 1899 8:51AM1m 2678.677WR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)Dec 30 1899 9:05AMDec 30 1899 9:07AM2m 2696.560WR1District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)Dec 30 1899 9:20AMDec 30 1899 9:22AM2m 2709.558WR2district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)Dec 30 1899 9:35AMDec 30 1899 9:36AM1m 2722.176WR1District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)Dec 30 1899 9:59AMDec 30 1899 10:01AM2m 2751.233WR2MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)Dec 30 1899 10:52AMDec 30 1899 10:54AM2m 2779.620WCR2Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)Dec 30 1899 11:25AM 2789.8WCR6462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)Dec 30 1899 7:30AMDec 30 1899 8:05AM35m 2606.334WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)Dec 30 1899 8:15AMDec 30 1899 8:16AM1m 261239WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)Dec 30 1899 8:35AMDec 30 1899 8:37AM2m 2624.230WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)Dec 30 1899 8:52AMDec 30 1899 8:53AM1m 2631.756WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)Dec 30 1899 8:59AMDec 30 1899 9:00AM1m 2637.330WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)Dec 30 1899 9:19AMDec 30 1899 9:21AM2m 2646.964WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)Dec 30 1899 9:34AMDec 30 1899 9:35AM1m 2660.771WRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)Dec 30 1899 9:44AMDec 30 1899 9:45AM1m 2671.347WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)Dec 30 1899 9:59AMDec 30 1899 10:00AM1m 2682.310WRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)Dec 30 1899 10:20AM 2685.8WR3Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19711 timetable?

It is important to check 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)?

Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) train number is 19711.

What are the 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) running days?

The 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Bhopal Jn (BPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19711 from the source station?

The 19711 departs from its source station Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 18:10.

How much distance does Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) cover?

Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) covers a total distance of 790 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19711 to reach the destination?

The 19711 takes 17h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhopal Jn at 11:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19711 has between Jaipur Jn and Bhopal Jn?

The 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) take to reach Bhopal Jn Railway Station?

The 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:25 +1 night to the Bhopal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) usually arrives at JP and BPL?

Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 2 at Bhopal Jn (BPL).

How many major stations 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) crosses?

The 19711 Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) passes by 43 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Kanakpura (KKU), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Hirnoda (HDA), Phulera Jn (FL), Naraina (NRI), Tiloniya (TL), Kishangarh (KSG), Madar Jn (MDJN), Ajmer Jn (AII), Nasirabad (NSD), Bandanwara (BDW), Bijainagar (BJNR), Bhilwara (BHL), Chanderiya (CNA), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimbahera (NBH), Nimach (NMH), Piplia (PIP), Mandsor (MDS), Jaora (JAO), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Khachrod (KUH), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Berchha (BCH), Kali Sindh (KSH), Akodia (AKD), Shujalpur (SJP), Kalapipal (KPP), Sehore (SEH), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Karchha (KDHA), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Naranjipur (NRGR), Dewas Jn (DWX), Barlai (BLAX), Mangliyagaon (MGG), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Indore Jn (INDB).