19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 15 2019 (18:14)

Train : 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 41 halts Duration : 57h 25m

From : KYQDeparture : 18:30 To : UDZ Arrival : 03:55 +3 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2612 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)18:30 10.063NFR2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)20:2820:302m 1124.044NFR2,3Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:4021:455m 1175.569NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)22:0922:112m 1203.290NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)23:0523:105m 1284.438NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)00:4500:472m 2344.336NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:5004:0010m 2452.782NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)05:0405:062m 2540.077NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)05:5105:532m 2597.525NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:2507:5025m 2636.475NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)08:3708:392m 2695.179ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)09:3009:322m 2762.155ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)10:1610:182m 2802.129ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)10:5011:0010m 2817.547ECR6District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)12:0512:105m 2868.270ECR1848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)12:5513:005m 2920.359ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)13:5514:005m 2974.140ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)15:3015:4515m 21033.682NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)16:3016:355m 21094.853NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)17:3017:355m 21143.569NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)17:5317:552m 21164.331NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)19:3019:4515m 21213.445NER3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)22:3022:355m 21337.439NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)23:3323:352m 21375.020NR2Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)23:5623:582m 21382.052NR2,3Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:2502:3510m 31509.743NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:1504:2510m 31581.69NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)04:4204:475m 31584.149NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)07:3507:405m 31721.454NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)09:4009:5010m 31828.968NER4,5Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)10:4610:515m 31892.139NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)11:5512:0510m 31933.953NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)12:4513:1025m 31969.168NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)13:3413:362m 31996.440WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)16:0016:055m 32093.352NWR3,4303313, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)17:4217:453m 32178.111NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)18:1518:3015m 32183.542NWR4,5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)21:4021:5010m 32318.266NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)23:5023:555m 32450.133NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)01:2001:222m 42496.743WR1Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)03:0003:022m 42569.574NWR--Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)03:3303:352m 42607.813NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)03:55 42612.0-NWR--Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19710 timetable?

It is important to check 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) train number is 19710.

What are the 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) running days?

The 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) runs on Thu between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19710 from the source station?

The 19710 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 18:30.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2612 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19710 to reach the destination?

The 19710 takes 57h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 03:55 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 19710 has between Kamakhya Jn and Udaipur City?

The 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 03:55 +3 nights to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and UDZ?

Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number 2 at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) crosses?

The 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT) passes by 42 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Dalgaon (DLO), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chanderiya (CNA), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ).