19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 13 2019 (19:15)

Train : 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 46h 20m

From : MDJNDeparture : 18:55 To : KOAA Arrival : 17:15 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1998 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madar Jn (MDJN)18:55 10.026NWR--Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)19:1019:2515m 16.663NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)21:3021:355m 1138.438NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:0023:2020m 1192.778WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bundi (BUDI)01:0301:052m 2326.245WCR1Pincode-323001, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:5502:1520m 2363.975WCR4Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)03:0803:102m 2430.143WCR2Baran, Rajasthan
Guna Jn (GUNA)05:5506:0510m 2548.566WCR3473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)06:4506:472m 2592.680WCR2Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)07:2107:232m 2638.232WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)10:3010:355m 2738.154WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)12:0012:022m 2815.249WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)14:1514:2510m 2924.450WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Beohari (BEHR)16:4016:455m 21036.436WCR1shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)20:5521:0510m 21184.947ECR1Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)22:2522:5025m 21247.659ECR2SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)23:3323:363m 21289.657ECR1Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)01:2001:255m 31389.065ECR3Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)01:5601:593m 31422.445ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)06:0506:3025m 31605.344ECR3PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)07:4807:502m 31663.048ECR1Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)08:0808:102m 31677.626ECR--06549-222754, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)08:3708:425m 31689.125ECR2,306549-242555, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)09:3109:332m 31709.614ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:3010:355m 31722.844ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:5512:2025m 31781.273ER5,6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)12:3512:372m 31799.565ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)12:5913:012m 31823.466ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:5914:012m 31887.258ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)15:1115:132m 31954.718ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)15:4015:422m 31962.923ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)17:15 31997.9-ER4Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express time table?

If you want to check 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19608 timetable?

It is important to check 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express?

Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express train number is 19608.

What are the 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express running days?

The 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express runs on Mon between Madar Jn (MDJN) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express?

Class of travel available in Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19608 from the source station?

The 19608 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 18:55.

How much distance does Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express cover?

Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express covers a total distance of 1998 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19608 to reach the destination?

The 19608 takes 46h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express reaches its destination station Kolkata at 17:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19608 has between Madar Jn and Kolkata?

The 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Express reach on day 3 at 17:15 +2 nights to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express usually arrives at MDJN and KOAA?

Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express arrives on platform number -- at Madar Jn (MDJN) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express crosses?

The 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express passes by 31 major stations which are Madar Jn (MDJN), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bundi (BUDI), Kota Jn (KOTA), Baran (BAZ), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Mungaoli (MNV), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Beohari (BEHR), Singrauli (SGRL), Chopan (CPU), Renukut (RNQ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Bokaro Thermal (BKRO), Phusro (PUS), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Katrasgarh (KTH), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Kolkata (KOAA).