19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 10 2020 (21:20)

Train : 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 28 halts Duration : 42h 15m

From : UDZDeparture : 00:20 To : NJP Arrival : 18:35 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2239 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udaipur City (UDZ)00:20 10.042NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)00:2600:282m 14.274NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)00:5901:012m 142.584NWR2Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Kapasan (KIN)01:2701:281m 178.745NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)02:1502:3520m 1113.955WR3Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)03:3403:395m 1168.273NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)04:3404:362m 1235.276NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)05:0905:112m 1277.020NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)06:2006:3515m 1300.156NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:0009:1010m 1434.861NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)11:3911:423m 1585.968NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)12:4812:535m 1660.481NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)13:3113:332m 1711.743NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)13:5713:592m 1728.718NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)14:4515:0520m 1742.853NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)18:0718:158m 1904.053NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:5719:592m 1994.365NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)23:3523:4510m 11229.135NR2,3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)00:3400:362m 21257.558NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)04:4504:5510m 21498.680NER6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)05:3205:375m 21547.766NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)06:4006:455m 21617.257NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)07:5008:0010m 21678.453NER2,3Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)09:0709:125m 21737.961ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)10:0510:105m 21791.745ECR3,4Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)11:2011:255m 21843.852ECR1848101, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)13:0313:052m 21929.158ECR2,3Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)15:1515:2510m 22054.858NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)17:0517:072m 22151.260NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)18:35 22238.5-NFR7Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19601 timetable?

It is important to check 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?

Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train number is 19601.

What are the 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sat between Udaipur City (UDZ) and New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19601 from the source station?

The 19601 departs from its source station New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 00:20.

How much distance does Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2239 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19601 to reach the destination?

The 19601 takes 42h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri Jn at 18:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19601 has between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Jn?

The 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) take to reach New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station?

The 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 18:35 +1 night to the New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at UDZ and NJP?

Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City (UDZ) and platform number 1 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).

How many major stations 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) passes by 29 major stations which are Udaipur City (UDZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Kapasan (KIN), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Nasirabad (NSD), Ajmer Jn (AII), Jaipur Jn (JP), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).