19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:23)

Train : 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)Dep Days: - M T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 45h 30m

From : TENDeparture : 07:45 To : JAM Arrival : 05:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2434 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)07:45 10.075SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)08:1908:201m 142.348SR--PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)09:0309:052m 176.656SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)09:4409:451m 1113.127SR--Parassala, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)10:5010:555m 1142.868SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)11:5211:553m 1207.372SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)12:2912:301m 1248.260SR1Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)13:1313:152m 1291.638SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)14:4514:505m 1348.742SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)15:1815:202m 1368.278SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)16:0216:053m 1422.740SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)16:5517:005m 1455.863SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)18:2218:253m 1542.061SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)19:5219:553m 1631.188SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)20:5420:551m 1717.244SR3Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)22:0022:1010m 1764.344SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)23:3623:382m 1826.766KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)02:3002:322m 21017.346KR2Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)03:5004:0010m 21077.558KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)08:0508:105m 21313.652KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)13:3013:355m 21591.850CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)15:0015:1010m 21656.949WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)16:1216:131m 21707.677WR--Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)17:0817:091m 21777.970WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:3018:4010m 21872.979WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)19:1819:191m 21922.759WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:4020:5010m 22002.646WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)23:0023:1010m 22102.658WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)01:2401:251m 32233.253WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)03:3603:415m 32349.371WR3Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)04:4504:505m 32425.321WR2Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)05:15 32433.8-WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19577 timetable?

It is important to check 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)?

Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) train number is 19577.

What are the 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) running days?

The 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) runs on Mon and Tue between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Jamnagar (JAM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19577 from the source station?

The 19577 departs from its source station Jamnagar (JAM) at 07:45.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) cover?

Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2434 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19577 to reach the destination?

The 19577 takes 45h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jamnagar at 05:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19577 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Jamnagar?

The 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) take to reach Jamnagar Railway Station?

The 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:15 +2 nights to the Jamnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) usually arrives at TEN and JAM?

Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number 2 at Jamnagar (JAM).

How many major stations 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) crosses?

The 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) passes by 31 major stations which are Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Valliyur (VLY), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Parassala (PASA), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM).