19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 09 2020 (15:10)

Train : 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 36h 10m

From : PNBEDeparture : 10:10 To : ADI Arrival : 22:20 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1658 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:10 10.045ECR2,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)10:2310:252m 19.791ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)10:5110:532m 149.087ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)11:4011:422m 1117.546ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)13:4413:5915m 1211.419ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)14:3814:402m 1224.17NR1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:2515:3510m 1229.549NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)16:4916:512m 1289.627NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)19:1019:122m 1351.112NER5Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)19:2519:5025m 1353.734NCR9,10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)22:4822:502m 1453.572NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)23:5500:0510m 1531.041WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)02:3002:4010m 2631.182WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)04:0004:022m 2740.370WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)05:0805:102m 2817.341WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)07:0007:1010m 2891.988WCR1,2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:0808:102m 2977.231WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)10:1010:122m 21038.671WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)10:3610:382m 21067.062WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)11:1811:202m 21108.672WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)11:5611:582m 21151.754WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)13:0513:105m 21211.859WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)14:0614:082m 21267.343WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)15:0515:1510m 21308.466WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)16:5817:002m 21422.354WR1Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)19:3619:415m 21561.624WR1Vadodara City, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)21:0121:021m 21593.470WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)21:1821:191m 21612.245WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)22:20 21658.0-WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19422 timetable?

It is important to check 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train number is 19422.

What are the 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) running days?

The 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Tue between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19422 from the source station?

The 19422 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 10:10.

How much distance does Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) cover?

Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1658 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19422 to reach the destination?

The 19422 takes 36h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 22:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19422 has between Patna Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 22:20 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) usually arrives at PNBE and ADI?

Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 2,3 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) crosses?

The 19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Chhayapuri (CYI), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).