19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (16:35)

Train : 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 37 halts Duration : 54h 6m

From : KOAADeparture : 13:10 To : ADI Arrival : 19:16 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2607 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)13:10 10.032ER5Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)15:2915:312m 1162.482ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)16:0216:075m 1204.751ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)17:1517:205m 1263.027ECR7Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)17:4917:512m 1276.329ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)18:3318:352m 1296.858ECR1,206549-242555, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)18:4718:492m 1308.351ECR106549-222754, Jharkhand
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)19:0619:082m 1322.956ECR1Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)20:1020:3525m 1380.564ECR3PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)23:2623:282m 1563.545ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)00:1300:185m 2596.985ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Nagar Untari (NUQ)00:4900:512m 2640.962ECR--Garhwa, Jharkhand
Chopan (CPU)02:2502:5025m 2738.231ECR2SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)04:5205:0210m 2801.040ECR2Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)11:3011:4010m 21061.582WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)13:0013:022m 21170.768WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)14:1014:155m 21247.741WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)16:0516:1510m 21322.340WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:4519:5510m 21460.953WCR6462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)21:2521:272m 21541.263WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)23:0523:105m 21644.457WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)00:0800:102m 31699.935WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)01:2001:4525m 31740.971WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)02:5602:582m 31825.074WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)03:3803:402m 31874.132WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)05:2505:3510m 31929.959WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)06:3006:355m 31984.157NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)08:5509:3035m 32116.071NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)10:1410:162m 32168.463NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)11:4011:455m 32256.092NWR3Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)12:2812:302m 32322.285NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)13:0913:112m 32377.249NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)14:0514:1510m 32420.931NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)15:5816:002m 32473.484WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)16:2116:232m 32502.963WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)16:3616:382m 32516.665WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)16:5817:002m 32538.243WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)18:2818:302m 32601.18WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:16 32607.1-WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19414 timetable?

It is important to check 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)?

Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) train number is 19414.

What are the 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) running days?

The 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) runs on Sat between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19414 from the source station?

The 19414 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 13:10.

How much distance does Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) cover?

Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2607 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19414 to reach the destination?

The 19414 takes 54h 6m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 19:16 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19414 has between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 19:16 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) usually arrives at KOAA and ADI?

Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) crosses?

The 19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katrasgarh (KTH), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Phusro (PUS), Bokaro Thermal (BKRO), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Chopan (CPU), Singrauli (SGRL), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Pindwara (PDWA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Siddhpur (SID), Unjha (UJA), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).