19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 08 2020 (00:29)

Train : 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 36 halts Duration : 57h 10m

From : ADIDeparture : 06:05 To : KOAA Arrival : 15:15 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2607 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)06:05 10.024WR3Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)06:2006:222m 15.958WR2Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)07:2707:292m 168.824WR2,3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)08:2308:252m 190.559WR--Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)08:3908:412m 1104.240WR--- 384151, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)09:2509:272m 1133.666WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)10:1510:2510m 1186.160NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)11:0911:112m 1229.977NWR1Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)11:5411:562m 1284.864NWR2Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)12:5813:002m 1351.185NWR2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)14:0214:042m 1438.730NWR2305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)15:5016:4050m 1491.072NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)18:3018:355m 1622.941NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)19:5520:0510m 1677.276WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)20:4920:512m 1732.954WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)21:4621:482m 1782.052WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)23:2523:5025m 1866.147WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)00:4200:475m 2907.257WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)01:4501:505m 2962.756WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)03:4003:422m 21065.926WR2district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:4506:5510m 21146.154WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)09:3009:355m 21284.856WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)10:5511:005m 21359.377WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)12:0012:022m 21436.449WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)14:1514:2510m 21545.640WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)20:5521:0510m 21806.147ECR1Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)22:2522:5025m 21868.857ECR2SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)01:2001:255m 32010.265ECR2Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)01:5601:593m 32043.645ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)06:0506:3025m 32226.544ECR3PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)07:4807:502m 32284.248ECR1Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)08:0808:102m 32298.826ECR106549-222754, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)08:3708:425m 32310.325ECR2,306549-242555, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)09:3109:332m 32330.814ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:3010:355m 32344.146ECR7Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:4811:5810m 32402.484ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)12:2812:302m 32444.664ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)15:15 32607.1-ER5Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express time table?

If you want to check 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19413 timetable?

It is important to check 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express?

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express train number is 19413.

What are the 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express running days?

The 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express runs on Wed between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express?

Class of travel available in Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19413 from the source station?

The 19413 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 06:05.

How much distance does Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express cover?

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express covers a total distance of 2607 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19413 to reach the destination?

The 19413 takes 57h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express reaches its destination station Kolkata at 15:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 19413 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolkata?

The 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express Express reach on day 3 at 15:15 +2 nights to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express usually arrives at ADI and KOAA?

Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 3 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express crosses?

The 19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express passes by 37 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Unjha (UJA), Siddhpur (SID), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Pindwara (PDWA), Falna (FA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bina Jn (BINA), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Singrauli (SGRL), Chopan (CPU), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Bokaro Thermal (BKRO), Phusro (PUS), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Katrasgarh (KTH), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Kolkata (KOAA).