19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:38)

Train : 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 17h 55m

From : INDBDeparture : 19:20 To : DEE Arrival : 13:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 932 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)19:20 10.069WR2Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)19:5419:562m 139.371WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)20:2320:252m 171.341WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)21:3521:405m 1119.080WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)22:4322:452m 1203.168WR2Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)23:2823:302m 1252.232WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)01:1501:205m 2307.955WR2,3Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)02:1902:223m 2362.259NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)04:3704:425m 2494.166NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:4506:5510m 2628.890NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)07:3607:382m 2690.343NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)09:4309:485m 2779.941NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)11:3811:402m 2854.449NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)13:15 2932.4-NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19337 timetable?

It is important to check 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express?

Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express train number is 19337.

What are the 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express running days?

The 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express runs on Sun between Indore Jn (INDB) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19337 from the source station?

The 19337 departs from its source station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 19:20.

How much distance does Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express cover?

Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express covers a total distance of 932 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19337 to reach the destination?

The 19337 takes 17h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19337 has between Indore Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

The 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express take to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station?

The 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:15 +1 night to the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express usually arrives at INDB and DEE?

Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).

How many major stations 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express crosses?

The 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express passes by 13 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Barnagar (BNG), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Jaipur Jn (JP), Dausa (DO), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rewari Jn (RE), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE).