19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:43)

Train : 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 19h 15m

From : INDBDeparture : 14:10 To : BKN Arrival : 09:25 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 961 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)14:10 10.061WR--Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD)14:4914:512m 139.364WR--Pincode-453551, Madhya Pradesh
Barnagar (BNG)15:2115:232m 171.355WR--Barnagar, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)16:1516:205m 1119.080WR2Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)17:2317:252m 1203.145WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)18:3018:322m 1252.240WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)19:5520:005m 1307.935WR--Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)21:3221:353m 1362.251NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)00:1000:2010m 2494.164NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)01:3501:4510m 2574.179NWR1,2303338, Rajasthan
Renwal (RNW)02:1102:121m 2608.559NWR--303603, Rajasthan
Ringas Jn (RGS)02:4502:505m 2641.046NWR--Pin - 332404, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)03:5504:005m 2691.166NWR--Sikar, Rajasthan
Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)04:4304:452m 2738.231NWR1Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)06:1006:2010m 2781.564NWR1Churu 331001, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)07:0007:055m 2824.563NWR--District - Churu, Rajasthan
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)08:0608:082m 2888.376NWR1Bikaner, Rajasthan
Sudsar (SDF)08:2708:292m 2912.353NWR--Sudsar, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)09:25 2961.4-NWR--Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express time table?

If you want to check 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19333 timetable?

It is important to check 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express?

Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express train number is 19333.

What are the 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express running days?

The 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express runs on Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express?

Class of travel available in Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19333 from the source station?

The 19333 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 14:10.

How much distance does Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express cover?

Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express covers a total distance of 961 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19333 to reach the destination?

The 19333 takes 19h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 09:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19333 has between Indore Jn and Bikaner Jn?

The 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:25 +1 night to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express usually arrives at INDB and BKN?

Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express arrives on platform number -- at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number -- at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express crosses?

The 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express passes by 18 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn (FTD), Barnagar (BNG), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Phulera Jn (FL), Renwal (RNW), Ringas Jn (RGS), Sikar Jn (SIKR), Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS), Churu Jn (CUR), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Sri Dungargarh (SDGH), Sudsar (SDF), Bikaner Jn (BKN).