19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 10 2020 (21:41)

Train : 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 11h 25m

From : INDBDeparture : 17:40 To : UDZ Arrival : 05:05 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 479 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)17:40 10.045WR4Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)18:3218:342m 138.848WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)19:2519:305m 179.454WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)20:3220:375m 1134.975WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)20:4820:502m 1148.641WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)21:3021:5020m 1176.058WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)22:2422:262m 1208.950WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)23:2823:302m 1260.156WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Piplia (PIP)23:4723:481m 1275.954WR1Panth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)00:2500:305m 2309.130WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Jawad Road (JWO)01:0301:041m 2325.463WR1Nayagaon Dist. Neemuch - 458468, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)01:1401:162m 2335.832WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)02:1002:2010m 2364.953WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Kapasan (KIN)03:0003:022m 2400.137NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)03:3903:401m 2423.161NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)03:5303:552m 2436.347NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)04:4404:462m 2474.613NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)05:05 2478.8-NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express time table?

If you want to check the 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19329 timetable?

It is important to check 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express?

Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express train number is 19329.

What are the 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express running days?

The 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express?

Class of travel available in Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 19329 from the source station?

The 19329 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 17:40.

How much distance does Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express cover?

Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express covers a total distance of 479 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19329 to reach the destination?

The 19329 takes 11h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 05:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19329 has between Indore Jn and Udaipur City?

The 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:05 +1 night to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express usually arrives at INDB and UDZ?

Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 1 at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express crosses?

The 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express passes by 17 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Khachrod (KUH), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Jaora (JAO), Mandsor (MDS), Piplia (PIP), Nimach (NMH), Jawad Road (JWO), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Kapasan (KIN), Fatehnagar (FAN), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ).