19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (18:52)

Train : 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 32h 35m

From : SCDeparture : 15:15 To : PBR Arrival : 23:50 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1686 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:15 10.037SCR6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)15:2315:252m 14.973SCR2Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)16:5516:561m 1114.141SCR2Pin- 501141, Telangana
Wadi Jn (WADI)18:4018:455m 1184.760CR4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)19:2219:253m 1221.559CR4Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)21:2021:255m 1334.562CR3,5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)00:2500:305m 2521.550CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:0002:055m 2596.964CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)03:0503:072m 2660.633CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)03:5804:002m 2688.475CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:3704:403m 2735.029CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)05:1805:202m 2753.141CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)06:0006:1010m 2780.449WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)07:1207:142m 2831.181WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)08:0608:082m 2901.378WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)08:2808:4012m 2927.555WR1Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:5510:0510m 2996.488WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)10:3910:412m 21046.272WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:4811:5810m 21126.169WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)12:2912:312m 21161.675WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)12:4612:482m 21180.341WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)13:5514:1015m 21226.161WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)15:1415:162m 21291.354WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)16:2916:312m 21356.746WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)19:0319:085m 21472.850WR3Rajkot, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)20:3920:412m 21548.851WR2Jamnagar, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)20:5120:565m 21557.349WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ)22:5122:521m 21652.135WR2Dist. - Jamnagar, Gujarat
Porbandar (PBR)23:50 21685.9-WR1District- Porbandar, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19201 timetable?

It is important to check 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?

Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) train number is 19201.

What are the 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Wed between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Porbandar (PBR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19201 from the source station?

The 19201 departs from its source station Porbandar (PBR) at 15:15.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1686 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19201 to reach the destination?

The 19201 takes 32h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Porbandar at 23:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19201 has between Secunderabad Jn and Porbandar?

The 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Porbandar Railway Station?

The 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 23:50 +1 night to the Porbandar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at SC and PBR?

Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 6 at Porbandar (PBR).

How many major stations 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) passes by 28 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Tandur (TDU), Wadi Jn (WADI), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Hapa (HAPA), Jamnagar (JAM), Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ), Porbandar (PBR).