19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:21)

Train : 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 21 halts Duration : 30h 20m

From : BDTSDeparture : 12:55 To : LJN Arrival : 19:15 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1687 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)12:55 10.038WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)13:2413:262m 118.475WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)14:2114:232m 186.778WR1Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)15:1715:203m 1156.967WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)16:4516:505m 1251.981WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)17:3417:362m 1311.174WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:3318:4310m 1381.659WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)19:5820:002m 1455.473WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)21:0021:022m 1528.666WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)22:4523:0520m 1642.581WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)01:0801:102m 2808.667WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)02:4002:455m 2909.083WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)04:0304:052m 21016.945WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)08:1008:155m 21199.841WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)08:5509:2025m 21227.138NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)10:1510:2510m 21262.261NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)11:0611:082m 21304.164NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)12:0712:1710m 21367.373NER4Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)13:4513:505m 21474.859NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)14:5014:522m 21534.040NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)16:5016:533m 21612.112NCR2KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)17:0517:2015m 21614.638NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)19:15 21686.5-NER4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 19021 timetable?

It is important to check 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express?

Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express train number is 19021.

What are the 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express running days?

The 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express runs on Sat between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 19021 from the source station?

The 19021 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 12:55.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express cover?

Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1687 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 19021 to reach the destination?

The 19021 takes 30h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 19:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 19021 has between Bandra Trm and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 19:15 +1 night to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express usually arrives at BDTS and LJN?

Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 4 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express crosses?

The 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express passes by 22 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kannauj (KJN), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).