18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:06)

Train : 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 39h 0m

From : RNCDeparture : 21:05 To : LTT Arrival : 12:05 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2005 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)21:05 10.051SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)22:1522:205m 160.058SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)23:1523:2510m 1112.831SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)23:5523:572m 1128.244ECR206549-242555, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)00:2000:255m 2145.175ECR4Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)01:0101:032m 2190.294ECR2Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)01:3401:373m 2238.649ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)03:1003:155m 2314.891ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)04:0004:022m 2383.490ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)04:1304:152m 2399.883ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)04:2804:302m 2417.795ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)05:0005:022m 2465.237ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:3006:4010m 2519.817ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)07:4508:0015m 2537.934NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)09:4609:482m 2598.032NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)11:5012:2030m 2662.169NCR7,8Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)14:5515:0510m 2839.585WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)16:3516:405m 2937.961WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)18:1018:2010m 21028.774WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)19:2819:302m 21112.877WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)20:4320:452m 21206.424WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:3523:4510m 21273.969WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:2502:305m 31457.271CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)04:1504:205m 31580.882CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)06:3506:405m 31764.967CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)07:4507:505m 31837.940CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)09:0509:105m 31888.546CR3Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)10:5711:003m 31970.132CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)12:05 32004.7-CR3Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18609 timetable?

It is important to check 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train number is 18609.

What are the 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express running days?

The 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs on Wed between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18609 from the source station?

The 18609 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 21:05.

How much distance does Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express cover?

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express covers a total distance of 2005 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18609 to reach the destination?

The 18609 takes 39h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 12:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18609 has between Ranchi Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Express reach on day 3 at 12:05 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express usually arrives at RNC and LTT?

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express crosses?

The 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express passes by 28 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).