18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 03 2019 (09:36)

Train : 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 31 halts Duration : 30h 40m

From : VSKPDeparture : 08:20 To : QLN Arrival : 15:00 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1575 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)08:20 10.034ECoR7pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)08:5008:522m 117.288ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)09:1909:201m 156.986SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)10:2510:261m 1150.561SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)11:1511:172m 1200.677SCR2Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)12:2712:281m 1290.037SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:0514:1510m 1349.679SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)14:3914:401m 1381.152SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)15:2915:301m 1423.6133SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)15:5916:001m 1488.158SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)16:2916:301m 1516.263SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:5417:551m 1604.822SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:3819:402m 1643.240SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)21:4521:505m 1726.652SCR1Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)23:5323:585m 1851.360SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)01:2301:252m 2935.879SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)02:5703:003m 21056.365SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)03:5504:005m 21116.070SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)04:4304:452m 21166.250SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)05:4605:504m 21216.838SR4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)07:1707:203m 21272.442SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:0709:103m 21347.968SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)09:5810:002m 21402.434SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:3010:355m 21419.350SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)11:4711:503m 21479.356SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)12:0912:101m 21497.153SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)12:1912:201m 21505.170SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)12:2812:302m 21514.353SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)12:4412:451m 21526.717SR--Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)13:1313:152m 21534.443SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)13:3413:351m 21548.052SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)13:4413:451m 21555.816SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)15:00 21575.3-SR3Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18567 timetable?

It is important to check 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)?

Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) train number is 18567.

What are the 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thu between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Kollam Jn (QLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18567 from the source station?

The 18567 departs from its source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 08:20.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1575 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18567 to reach the destination?

The 18567 takes 30h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kollam Jn at 15:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18567 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Kollam Jn?

The 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Kollam Jn Railway Station?

The 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 15:00 +1 night to the Kollam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at VSKP and QLN?

Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 7 at Kollam Jn (QLN).

How many major stations 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) passes by 32 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Elamanchili (YLM), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Bapatla (BPP), Ongole (OGL), Singarayakonda (SKM), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN).