18204 Betwa Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:01)

Train : 18204 Betwa ExpressDep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 18h 50m

From : CNBDeparture : 18:20 To : DURG Arrival : 13:10 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 877 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)18:20 10.055NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghatampur (GTM)19:1119:132m 147.175NCR1209206, Uttar Pradesh
Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ)19:4419:462m 186.164NCR1Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ragaul (RGU)20:0220:042m 1103.346NCR1Maudaha, Uttar Pradesh
Banda (BNDA)20:5721:058m 1143.869NCR2Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Atarra (ATE)21:3321:352m 1175.885NCR1Dist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)22:0122:032m 1212.844NCR1,2Karwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:2500:3510m 2317.293WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)00:5801:002m 2352.747WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)02:2002:4020m 2415.642WCR4Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)04:0404:062m 2474.081SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)04:2804:302m 2503.937SECR1Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)05:3005:355m 2541.344SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)06:3006:355m 2582.050SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)07:3507:405m 2632.540SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)10:0010:1010m 2725.865SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)10:5610:582m 2775.378SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)11:1811:202m 2801.451SECR2Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)12:0512:1510m 2839.540SECR1,2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)13:10 2876.5-SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18204 Betwa Express time table?

If you want to check 18204 Betwa Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Betwa Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18204 timetable?

It is important to check 18204 Betwa Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Betwa Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Betwa Express?

Betwa Express train number is 18204.

What are the 18204 Betwa Express running days?

The 18204 Betwa Express runs on Mon and Wed between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Durg Jn (DURG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Betwa Express?

Class of travel available in Betwa Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18204 from the source station?

The 18204 departs from its source station Durg Jn (DURG) at 18:20.

How much distance does Betwa Express cover?

Betwa Express covers a total distance of 877 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18204 to reach the destination?

The 18204 takes 18h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18204 Betwa Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18204 Betwa Express reaches its destination station Durg Jn at 13:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18204 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Durg Jn?

The 18204 Betwa Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18204 Betwa Express take to reach Durg Jn Railway Station?

The 18204 Betwa Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:10 +1 night to the Durg Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Betwa Express usually arrives at CNB and DURG?

Betwa Express arrives on platform number 5 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number 5 at Durg Jn (DURG).

How many major stations 18204 Betwa Express crosses?

The 18204 Betwa Express passes by 19 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Ghatampur (GTM), Bharuwa Sumerpur (BSZ), Ragaul (RGU), Banda (BNDA), Atarra (ATE), Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Umaria (UMR), Birsinghpur (BRS), Shahdol (SDL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Pendra Road (PND), Uslapur (USL), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG).