18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 29 2020 (19:13)

Train : 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 87 halts Duration : 53h 0m

From : TATADeparture : 15:30 To : ALLP Arrival : 20:30 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2360 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)15:30 10.067SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)15:5415:551m 126.765SER2National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)16:0916:101m 142.060SER2Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)16:3016:355m 162.184SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Goilkera (GOL)16:5917:001m 195.657SER3Goilkera, Jharkhand
Manoharpur (MOU)17:2917:301m 1123.459SER1Dist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Bondamunda (BNDM)18:0418:051m 1156.726SER--Dist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)18:2018:5838m 1163.264SER1PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)19:2619:271m 1193.072SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)19:5619:571m 1227.951SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)20:4020:5010m 1264.368SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)21:1321:152m 1290.559ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)21:3621:382m 1311.29ECoR--Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)21:5022:0010m 1313.058ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Attabira (ATS)22:2522:272m 1337.372ECoR1Dist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)22:4222:475m 1355.472ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)23:0323:052m 1374.676ECoR--dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)23:5023:555m 1431.755ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)00:4200:442m 2475.133ECoR--Pin- 767070, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)01:2001:3010m 2495.060ECoR1Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)01:4301:452m 2508.146ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)02:0602:082m 2524.250ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)02:1602:182m 2530.957ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)02:4402:462m 2555.648ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)03:1803:202m 2581.045ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Therubali (THV)04:0804:102m 2616.858ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)04:2004:222m 2626.531ECoR--Pin- 765017, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)04:4004:455m 2635.668ECoR1,2ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)05:2505:272m 2680.916ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)05:3305:352m 2682.557ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)06:0006:033m 2706.442ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:2007:255m 2760.870ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)07:5507:572m 2795.851ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)08:1808:202m 2813.810ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:1009:3020m 2821.929ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)10:0510:072m 2839.1136ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)10:1410:151m 2855.089SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)10:3110:321m 2878.871SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipatnam Road (NRP)10:4710:481m 2896.683SCR--Pincode-531083, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)11:0411:051m 2918.872SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)11:1911:201m 2935.565SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)11:4311:441m 2960.381SCR2Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)11:5311:552m 2972.484SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)12:1412:151m 2998.914SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)12:3112:321m 21002.731SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)13:1113:165m 21022.533SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)13:2913:301m 21029.763SCR2Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)13:4413:451m 21044.370SCR2Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)14:0214:031m 21064.187SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)14:3614:371m 21111.829SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:4016:5515m 21171.579SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)17:1917:201m 21203.069SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)17:3917:401m 21224.988SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)17:5417:551m 21245.590SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)18:0518:061m 21260.645SCR2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)18:3318:352m 21280.992SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)18:5418:551m 21310.058SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)19:2419:251m 21338.195SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)19:4919:501m 21375.976SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)20:0320:052m 21392.430SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)21:1421:151m 21426.728SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)22:3822:402m 21465.173SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)23:0323:052m 21492.971SR2Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)23:2823:302m 21520.240SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)01:3502:0025m 31602.765SR9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)02:3802:402m 31643.858SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)03:0803:102m 31670.870SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)03:4803:502m 31715.050SR1Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:1004:155m 31731.882SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)04:3304:352m 31756.479SR3PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)05:0805:102m 31800.017SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:0806:102m 31816.341SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)06:2106:232m 31823.778SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Samalpatti (SLY)06:4106:421m 31847.075SR--Samalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)07:1907:201m 31893.550SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)08:1208:153m 31936.755SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)09:2009:255m 31996.463SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)10:1310:152m 32046.737SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)11:3711:403m 32097.233SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:2013:255m 32152.982SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:4813:502m 32184.221SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)15:0915:101m 32211.624SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)15:5215:553m 32228.368SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)16:4316:452m 32282.826SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)17:3017:355m 32302.361SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)17:5818:002m 32325.775SR--Kerala 688532, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)18:0818:102m 32335.736SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)18:2818:302m 32346.76SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)20:30 32359.5-SR3Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18189 timetable?

It is important to check 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)?

Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) train number is 18189.

What are the 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) running days?

The 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Alappuzha (ALLP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18189 from the source station?

The 18189 departs from its source station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 15:30.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) cover?

Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2360 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18189 to reach the destination?

The 18189 takes 53h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) reaches its destination station Alappuzha at 20:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18189 has between Tatanagar Jn and Alappuzha?

The 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) has 88 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) take to reach Alappuzha Railway Station?

The 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:30 +2 nights to the Alappuzha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) usually arrives at TATA and ALLP?

Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 3 at Alappuzha (ALLP).

How many major stations 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) crosses?

The 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) passes by 88 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Sini Jn (SINI), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Chakradharpur (CKP), Goilkera (GOL), Manoharpur (MOU), Bondamunda (BNDM), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Bamra (BMB), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rengali (RGL), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Attabira (ATS), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Barpali (BRPL), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Badmal (BUDM), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Rupra Road (RPRD), Norla Road (NRLR), Ambodala (AMB), Muniguda (MNGD), Therubali (THV), Singapur Road (SPRD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Narsipatnam Road (NRP), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Pithapuram (PAP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Kovvur (KVR), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Ongole (OGL), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nayadupeta (NYP), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Tiruvallur (TRL), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Gudiyattam (GYM), Vaniyambadi (VN), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Tirupattur (TPT), Samalpatti (SLY), Bommidi (BQI), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Turavur (TUVR), Cherthala (SRTL), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Alappuzha (ALLP).