18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:24)

Train : 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 81 halts Duration : 38h 20m

From : LTTDeparture : 22:00 To : SHM Arrival : 12:20 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1944 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)22:00 10.045CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)22:2222:253m 116.554CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:4522:505m 134.664CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)23:5323:552m 1102.024CR1Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)00:3000:355m 2116.163CR2Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)01:1801:202m 2161.134CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)01:3001:355m 2166.776CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)02:1302:152m 2215.159CR4Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)02:4002:455m 2239.784CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nandgaon (NGN)03:0303:052m 2265.190CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)03:3303:352m 2307.196CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)04:0304:052m 2352.087CR3Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)04:3804:402m 2399.748CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)05:1005:155m 2423.942CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Varangaon (VNA)05:3305:352m 2436.559CR3Varangaon, Maharashtra
Bodwad (BDWD)05:5305:552m 2454.191CR2Bodwad, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)06:0806:102m 2473.973CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)06:3306:352m 2501.741CR2Nandura, Maharashtra
Jalamb Jn (JM)06:5306:552m 2513.957CR2Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
Shegaon (SEG)07:0807:102m 2526.345CR2Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Paras (PS)07:3307:352m 2543.548CR2Akola, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)08:0008:055m 2563.380CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)08:3308:352m 2600.639CR2Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)09:4009:455m 2642.387CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Chandur (CND)10:0510:072m 2671.476CR2Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)10:2010:222m 2687.975CR2Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)10:3810:402m 2707.848CR1Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)11:1711:203m 2737.539CR1Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)11:2411:262m 2740.180CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Sindi (SNI)11:4811:502m 2769.473CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Ajni (AJNI)12:2612:282m 2813.44CR1Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:1013:2515m 2816.318CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itwari Jn (ITR)13:3913:401m 2820.537SECR2Pincode-440002, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)13:5713:592m 2830.987SECR1Kamptee, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)14:3214:342m 2878.773SECR1State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)14:4914:512m 2896.880SECR2Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)15:0615:082m 2916.942SECR1Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)15:5016:0010m 2946.590SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)16:1516:172m 2969.069SECR1Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)16:3016:322m 2983.861SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)17:0717:092m 21019.670SECR1Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)17:3617:382m 21051.039SECR1Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)18:2518:3510m 21081.417SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Nagar (BQR)18:5118:532m 21086.044SECR5Bhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)18:5919:012m 21090.347SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai (BIA)19:0719:092m 21095.146SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Deobaloda Charoda (DBEC)19:1419:162m 21098.973SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)19:3219:4210m 21118.556SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)20:2320:252m 21156.668SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)20:4820:502m 21182.756SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)21:2321:252m 21213.327SECR3Belha, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)22:0022:1515m 21229.360SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)22:4222:442m 21256.169SECR3Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)22:5722:592m 21271.154SECR2Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)23:1123:165m 21281.991SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)23:3623:382m 21312.255SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)23:5523:572m 21327.775SECR1National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)00:2400:295m 31361.787SECR1Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Belpahar (BPH)01:0401:062m 31412.561SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)01:1501:172m 31421.718SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)01:5502:005m 31433.371SER3PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)02:3102:321m 31469.772SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)03:0103:021m 31504.660SER2Pincode-770017, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)03:3203:4210m 31534.435SER5PIN - 769001, Odisha
Bondamunda (BNDM)03:5303:541m 31540.980SER--Dist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Manoharpur (MOU)04:1904:201m 31574.257SER--Dist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Goilkera (GOL)04:4904:501m 31602.054SER--Goilkera, Jharkhand
Sonua (SWR)05:0405:051m 31614.560SER--Sonua, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)05:2605:337m 31635.476SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)05:4905:501m 31655.657SER--Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)06:0606:071m 31670.944SER3National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)06:4307:0320m 31697.650SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Rakha Mines (RHE)07:2607:282m 31716.952SER1PIN- 832106, Jharkhand
Galudih (GUD)07:3607:382m 31723.854SER--East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)07:4907:512m 31733.880SER3Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Chakulia (CKU)08:1408:162m 31764.383SER--Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Jhargram (JGM)08:3708:392m 31793.553SER3Dist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)09:2209:3210m 31831.274SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)10:0810:102m 31875.749SER5Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda (MCA)10:2510:272m 31888.061SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Uluberia (ULB)10:5310:552m 31914.236SER6Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)11:3611:382m 31938.87SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)12:20 31943.6-SER3Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18029 timetable?

It is important to check 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train number is 18029.

What are the 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) running days?

The 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18029 from the source station?

The 18029 departs from its source station Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) at 22:00.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1944 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18029 to reach the destination?

The 18029 takes 38h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata Shalimar at 12:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18029 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Kolkata Shalimar?

The 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) has 82 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) take to reach Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station?

The 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:20 +2 nights to the Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and SHM?

Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).

How many major stations 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) crosses?

The 18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) passes by 82 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kasara (KSRA), Igatpuri (IGP), Devlali (DVL), Nashik Road (NK), Lasalgaon (LS), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nandgaon (NGN), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Pachora Jn (PC), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Varangaon (VNA), Bodwad (BDWD), Malkapur (MKU), Nandura (NN), Jalamb Jn (JM), Shegaon (SEG), Paras (PS), Akola Jn (AK), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Badnera Jn (BD), Chandur (CND), Dhamangaon (DMN), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Wardha Jn (WR), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Sindi (SNI), Ajni (AJNI), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itwari Jn (ITR), Kamptee (KP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Tirora (TRO), Gondia Jn (G), Amgaon (AGN), Salekasa (SKS), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Nagar (BQR), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhilai (BIA), Deobaloda Charoda (DBEC), Raipur Jn (R), Tilda Neora (TLD), Bhatapara (BYT), Belha (BYL), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Akaltara (AKT), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Champa Jn (CPH), Sakti (SKT), Kharsia (KHS), Raigarh (RIG), Belpahar (BPH), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bamra (BMB), Rajgangpur (GP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Bondamunda (BNDM), Manoharpur (MOU), Goilkera (GOL), Sonua (SWR), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Sini Jn (SINI), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Rakha Mines (RHE), Galudih (GUD), Ghatsila (GTS), Chakulia (CKU), Jhargram (JGM), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Panskura Jn (PKU), Mecheda (MCA), Uluberia (ULB), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).