18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 16 2020 (11:33)

Train : 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 22 halts Duration : 42h 40m

From : AIIDeparture : 19:25 To : SRC Arrival : 14:05 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2002 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)19:25 10.063NWR4,5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)21:3021:355m 1131.938NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:0023:2020m 1186.178WR4Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bundi (BUDI)01:0301:052m 2319.645WCR1Pincode-323001, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:5502:1520m 2357.375WCR4Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)03:0803:102m 2423.643WCR1Baran, Rajasthan
Guna Jn (GUNA)05:5506:0510m 2541.966WCR3473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)06:4506:472m 2586.180WCR2Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)07:2107:232m 2631.732WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)10:3010:355m 2731.654WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)12:0012:022m 2808.749WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)14:1514:2510m 2917.840WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)20:5521:0510m 21178.447ECR1Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)22:2522:5025m 21241.157ECR2SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)01:2001:255m 31382.465ECR3Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)01:5601:593m 31415.971ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)02:2202:275m 31443.156ECR2822111, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)03:1003:122m 31483.581ECR1829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)03:3603:382m 31516.034ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)06:0506:2520m 31598.866ECR3PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)07:1807:202m 31657.240SER3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)09:5510:0510m 31759.766SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)12:0712:1710m 31893.375SER5Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)14:05 32001.7-SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18010 timetable?

It is important to check 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express?

Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express train number is 18010.

What are the 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express running days?

The 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express runs on Sun between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18010 from the source station?

The 18010 departs from its source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 19:25.

How much distance does Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express cover?

Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express covers a total distance of 2002 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18010 to reach the destination?

The 18010 takes 42h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn at 14:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18010 has between Ajmer Jn and Santragachi Jn?

The 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express take to reach Santragachi Jn Railway Station?

The 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Express reach on day 3 at 14:05 +2 nights to the Santragachi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express usually arrives at AII and SRC?

Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express arrives on platform number 4,5 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 4,5 at Santragachi Jn (SRC).

How many major stations 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express crosses?

The 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express passes by 23 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bundi (BUDI), Kota Jn (KOTA), Baran (BAZ), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Mungaoli (MNV), Saugor (SGO), Damoh (DMO), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Singrauli (SGRL), Chopan (CPU), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Muri Jn (MURI), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC).