18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (20:10)

Train : 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 22 halts Duration : 40h 30m

From : SRCDeparture : 13:00 To : AII Arrival : 05:30 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2001 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Santragachi Jn (SRC)13:00 10.072SER1Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:3014:355m 1107.676SER4Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)16:2016:3010m 1241.348SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)18:3818:402m 1343.737SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)20:1520:2510m 1402.259ECR3PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)21:4921:512m 1484.981ECR2Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)22:1522:172m 1517.571ECR2829207, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)22:5122:532m 1557.971ECR1822111, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)23:1623:182m 1585.136ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)00:1300:185m 2618.567ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Chopan (CPU)02:2502:5025m 2759.931ECR2SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Singrauli (SGRL)04:5205:0210m 2822.640ECR2Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)11:3011:4010m 21083.182WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)13:0013:022m 21192.368WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)14:1014:155m 21269.452WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)16:1016:122m 21369.359WCR2Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)16:5817:002m 21414.935WCR1Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)18:1518:2510m 21459.172WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Baran (BAZ)20:0320:052m 21577.447WCR1Baran, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)21:3021:5020m 21643.743WCR4Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bundi (BUDI)22:4322:452m 21681.344WCR1Pincode-323001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)01:4502:1025m 31814.859WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)03:0503:105m 31869.157NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)05:30 32001.0-NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check the 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18009 timetable?

It is important to check 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express?

Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express train number is 18009.

What are the 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express running days?

The 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express runs on Fri between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18009 from the source station?

The 18009 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 13:00.

How much distance does Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express cover?

Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express covers a total distance of 2001 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18009 to reach the destination?

The 18009 takes 40h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 05:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18009 has between Santragachi Jn and Ajmer Jn?

The 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express Express reach on day 3 at 05:30 +2 nights to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express usually arrives at SRC and AII?

Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Jn (SRC) and platform number 5 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express crosses?

The 18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express passes by 23 major stations which are Santragachi Jn (SRC), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Muri Jn (MURI), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Tori Jn (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Chopan (CPU), Singrauli (SGRL), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Mungaoli (MNV), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Guna Jn (GUNA), Baran (BAZ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bundi (BUDI), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Ajmer Jn (AII).