17229 Sabari Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 27 2020 (00:00)

Train : 17229 Sabari Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 40 halts Duration : 29h 10m

From : TVCDeparture : 07:00 To : SC Arrival : 12:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1557 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)07:00 10.072SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)07:3407:351m 140.965SR1Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:5708:003m 164.668SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)08:2408:251m 191.863SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)08:3808:402m 1105.452SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)08:4908:501m 1113.253SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)09:0409:051m 1125.562SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)09:1409:151m 1134.853SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)09:2409:251m 1142.733SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:5710:003m 1160.548SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)11:1511:205m 1220.556SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:3811:402m 1237.453SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:4212:453m 1292.021SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)14:2014:4020m 1325.041SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)14:5915:001m 1337.970SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)15:2715:303m 1369.247SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)16:4216:453m 1424.971SR1,2,3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)17:2817:302m 1475.555SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)18:2518:305m 1525.763SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)19:2719:303m 1585.481SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)20:1920:201m 1651.257SR2Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)21:1821:202m 1705.972SR5Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)22:3022:355m 1790.368SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)23:0423:051m 1823.166SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)00:1000:155m 2895.124SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)00:4000:455m 2904.951SCR3Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)02:2302:252m 2988.379SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)02:5402:551m 21026.798SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)03:4903:501m 21115.358SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)04:1904:201m 21143.476SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)04:5905:001m 21192.865SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)05:1405:151m 21207.943SCR3Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)05:4405:451m 21228.431SCR2Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)06:2806:302m 21250.461SCR5Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)06:5507:0510m 21276.073SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)07:4007:411m 21318.482SCR1Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Piduguralla (PGRL)08:0408:051m 21349.964SCR1Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)08:2508:261m 21371.380SCR3Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Miryalaguda (MRGA)08:5508:561m 21409.778SCR2, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)09:2509:261m 21447.350SCR2Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Charlapalli (CHZ)11:2411:251m 21544.817SCR1500051, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)12:10 21557.2-SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17229 Sabari Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17229 Sabari Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sabari Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17229 timetable?

It is important to check 17229 Sabari Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sabari Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sabari Express (PT)?

Sabari Express (PT) train number is 17229.

What are the 17229 Sabari Express (PT) running days?

The 17229 Sabari Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sabari Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sabari Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17229 from the source station?

The 17229 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 07:00.

How much distance does Sabari Express (PT) cover?

Sabari Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1557 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17229 to reach the destination?

The 17229 takes 29h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17229 Sabari Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17229 Sabari Express (PT) reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 12:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17229 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Secunderabad Jn?

The 17229 Sabari Express (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17229 Sabari Express (PT) take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 17229 Sabari Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:10 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sabari Express (PT) usually arrives at TVC and SC?

Sabari Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 3 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 17229 Sabari Express (PT) crosses?

The 17229 Sabari Express (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kollam Jn (QLN), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Morappur (MAP), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), Tenali Jn (TEL), Guntur Jn (GNT), Sattenapalle (SAP), Piduguralla (PGRL), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nalgonda (NLDA), Charlapalli (CHZ), Secunderabad Jn (SC).