17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (18:45)

Train : 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 40h 50m

From : BVCDeparture : 04:25 To : COA Arrival : 21:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2051 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhavnagar Trm (BVC)04:25 10.069WR2Bhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)05:4505:472m 192.394WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Botad Jn (BTD)05:4505:472m 192.394WR1The Botad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)06:3506:361m 1167.435WR1363001, Gujarat
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)06:3506:361m 1167.435WR1363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:2908:312m 1232.957WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)08:2908:312m 1232.957WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:4010:0020m 1298.154WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:4010:0020m 1298.154WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:5212:0210m 1398.154WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)11:5212:0210m 1398.154WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)14:2514:3510m 1527.881WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)14:2514:3510m 1527.881WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)15:2615:282m 1596.762WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)15:2615:282m 1596.762WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)17:5018:0010m 1743.826WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)17:5018:0010m 1743.826WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)19:4219:453m 1789.248CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)19:4219:453m 1789.248CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)21:1721:203m 1863.659CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)21:1721:203m 1863.659CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:2522:305m 1927.260CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)22:2522:305m 1927.260CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)23:4523:505m 11002.761CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)23:4523:505m 11002.761CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)02:5503:005m 21189.762CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)02:5503:005m 21189.762CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)04:5004:533m 21302.761CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)04:5004:533m 21302.761CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)05:1905:201m 21329.218CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)05:1905:201m 21329.218CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)05:5506:005m 21339.558CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)05:5506:005m 21339.558CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)06:3906:401m 21376.9105SCR--Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)06:3906:401m 21376.9105SCR--Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)06:5907:001m 21410.143SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Tandur (TDU)06:5907:001m 21410.143SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)07:5808:002m 21452.136SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)07:5808:002m 21452.136SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)10:0010:1010m 21524.253SCR2Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)10:0010:1010m 21524.253SCR2Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)12:1512:161m 21634.078SCR1Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)12:1512:161m 21634.078SCR1Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)12:4512:461m 21671.768SCR1, Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)12:4512:461m 21671.768SCR1, Telangana
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)13:2013:211m 21710.150SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)13:2013:211m 21710.150SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)14:2414:251m 21762.932SCR--Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)14:2414:251m 21762.932SCR--Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)15:4515:505m 21805.335SCR4Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)15:4515:505m 21805.335SCR4Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:4516:5510m 21837.355SCR2Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:4516:5510m 21837.355SCR2Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)19:3719:392m 21986.261SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)19:3719:392m 21986.261SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)20:2820:302m 22036.325SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)20:2820:302m 22036.325SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)21:0021:022m 22048.88SCR2Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)21:0021:022m 22048.88SCR2Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port (COA)21:15 22050.6-SCR2East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port (COA)21:15 22050.6-SCR2East Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17203 timetable?

It is important to check 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train number is 17203.

What are the 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) running days?

The 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs on Sat between Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and Kakinada Port (COA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17203 from the source station?

The 17203 departs from its source station Kakinada Port (COA) at 04:25.

How much distance does Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) cover?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2051 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17203 to reach the destination?

The 17203 takes 40h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kakinada Port at 21:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17203 has between Bhavnagar Trm and Kakinada Port?

The 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 60 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) take to reach Kakinada Port Railway Station?

The 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:15 +1 night to the Kakinada Port Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) usually arrives at BVC and COA?

Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Trm (BVC) and platform number 2 at Kakinada Port (COA).

How many major stations 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) crosses?

The 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) passes by 60 major stations which are Bhavnagar Trm (BVC), Botad Jn (BTD), Botad Jn (BTD), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Surendranagar Gate (SRGT), Viramgam Jn (VG), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Vasai Road (BSR), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lonavala (LNL), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Daund Jn (DD), Solapur (SUR), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Wadi Jn (WADI), Sedam (SEM), Sedam (SEM), Tandur (TDU), Tandur (TDU), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Nalgonda (NLDA), Nalgonda (NLDA), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Sattenapalle (SAP), Sattenapalle (SAP), Guntur Jn (GNT), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Kakinada Port (COA), Kakinada Port (COA).