17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 19 2020 (15:48)

Train : 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 33 halts Duration : 39h 10m

From : HYBDeparture : 15:15 To : JP Arrival : 06:25 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2001 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)15:15 10.022SCR6Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)15:4015:455m 19.342SCR10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)15:5015:511m 112.760SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Medchal (MED)16:1516:161m 136.880SCR2501401, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)17:1717:181m 1118.058SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)18:1218:153m 1170.137SCR2Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)19:0319:052m 1199.338SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)21:1521:205m 1280.861SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)21:5021:555m 1311.252SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)22:2822:302m 1339.664SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)00:1800:202m 2454.066SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)01:1701:225m 2516.755SCR1Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)02:5903:001m 2605.518SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:1504:205m 2628.493CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)06:0306:052m 2788.441CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:4006:455m 2812.662CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)07:3807:402m 2867.135CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:4009:455m 2936.194CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)10:5410:562m 21043.971WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:0012:1010m 21119.550WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)14:0014:1010m 21211.361WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)17:1017:155m 21394.861WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)18:1018:122m 21450.336WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)19:2019:4525m 21491.346WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)20:2820:302m 21524.281WR--Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)21:0821:102m 21575.465WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)21:5521:572m 21624.540WR2MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:2023:3010m 21680.354WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)00:3000:355m 31734.572NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)01:3101:332m 31801.542NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)03:0503:1510m 31866.454NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)03:4303:452m 31891.782NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)04:2504:272m 31946.576NWR3,4303338, Rajasthan
Kanakpura (KKU)05:0305:041m 31992.37NWR2302012, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:25 32001.1-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17020 timetable?

It is important to check 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train number is 17020.

What are the 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sat between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17020 from the source station?

The 17020 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 15:15.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2001 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17020 to reach the destination?

The 17020 takes 39h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 06:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 17020 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Jn?

The 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:25 +2 nights to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at HYB and JP?

Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 6 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) passes by 34 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Medchal (MED), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Jaora (JAO), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Kanakpura (KKU), Jaipur Jn (JP).