17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 15 2020 (21:51)

Train : 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 33 halts Duration : 41h 10m

From : JPDeparture : 15:00 To : HYB Arrival : 08:10 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2001 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)15:00 10.048NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kanakpura (KKU)15:1115:132m 18.886NWR1302012, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)15:4515:472m 154.684NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)16:2616:282m 1109.424NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)17:3017:4010m 1134.778NWR4,5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)18:3018:322m 1199.676NWR2305624, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)19:2519:305m 1266.638NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)20:5521:0510m 1320.973WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)21:5121:532m 1376.661WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)22:4122:432m 1425.773WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)23:2523:272m 1476.937WR--Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)00:2000:4525m 2509.850WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)01:3401:362m 2550.856WR3Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)02:3502:405m 2606.352WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:1006:2010m 2789.853WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:0508:1510m 2881.767WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)09:2309:252m 2957.256WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)11:2011:233m 21065.075CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)12:1812:202m 21134.047CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:3013:355m 21188.563CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)13:5814:002m 21212.769CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)16:2016:255m 21372.740CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)16:5917:001m 21395.663SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)18:2518:305m 21484.465SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)19:2819:302m 21547.139SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)22:2822:302m 21661.536SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)23:1823:202m 21689.927SCR2Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)00:2800:302m 31720.441SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)02:3002:311m 31801.837SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)03:1803:202m 31831.069SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)04:0504:061m 31883.247SCR2503111, Telangana
Medchal (MED)05:4905:501m 31964.324SCR1501401, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)06:5006:511m 31988.45SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)07:3007:355m 31991.916SCR3Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)08:10 32001.1-SCR5,,6Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17019 timetable?

It is important to check 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)?

Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) train number is 17019.

What are the 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tue between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17019 from the source station?

The 17019 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 15:00.

How much distance does Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2001 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17019 to reach the destination?

The 17019 takes 41h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 17019 has between Jaipur Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:10 +2 nights to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at JP and HYB?

Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) passes by 34 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Kanakpura (KKU), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bijainagar (BJNR), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Jaora (JAO), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nagarsol (NSL), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Basar (BSX), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Medchal (MED), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).