16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:21)

Train : 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 16h 55m

From : MAQDeparture : 17:05 To : PDY Arrival : 10:00 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 865 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)17:05 10.071SR3Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)17:4417:451m 145.963SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)19:0719:103m 1132.065SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)19:2919:301m 1152.762SR2Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)19:3919:401m 1161.975SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Kozhikode Main (CLT)20:2720:303m 1221.173SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)21:0421:051m 1262.349SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)22:0022:1010m 1307.372SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)22:4722:503m 1351.533SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)00:3200:353m 2407.271SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)01:1801:202m 2457.760SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)02:1002:155m 2507.957SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)03:2303:252m 2572.842SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)05:1505:2510m 2649.141SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)05:4205:431m 2660.876SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)06:2906:301m 2719.055SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)07:2807:302m 2772.547SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)08:4008:5010m 2827.232SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry (PDY)10:00 2864.8-SR3Puducherry 605001, Puducherry

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16858 timetable?

It is important to check 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)?

Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) train number is 16858.

What are the 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) running days?

The 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs on Sun between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Puducherry (PDY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16858 from the source station?

The 16858 departs from its source station Puducherry (PDY) at 17:05.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) cover?

Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) covers a total distance of 865 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16858 to reach the destination?

The 16858 takes 16h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) reaches its destination station Puducherry at 10:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16858 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Puducherry?

The 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) take to reach Puducherry Railway Station?

The 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:00 +1 night to the Puducherry Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) usually arrives at MAQ and PDY?

Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 3 at Puducherry (PDY).

How many major stations 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) crosses?

The 16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Srirangam (SRGM), Ariyalur (ALU), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Villupuram Jn (VM), Puducherry (PDY).