16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:58)

Train : 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 17h 35m

From : PDYDeparture : 16:35 To : MAQ Arrival : 10:10 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 865 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puducherry (PDY)16:35 10.050SR2Puducherry 605001, Puducherry
Villupuram Jn (VM)17:2017:3010m 137.673SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)18:1518:172m 192.376SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)18:5919:001m 1145.885SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)19:4119:421m 1203.913SR--620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)20:3520:5015m 1215.655SR2,3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)22:1322:152m 1291.949SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)23:3523:405m 1356.870SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)00:2300:252m 2407.137SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)01:4701:503m 2457.638SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)03:1703:203m 2513.344SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)04:2004:255m 2557.569SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)05:0405:051m 2602.559SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)05:4705:503m 2643.781SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)06:3406:351m 2702.840SR1Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Thalassery (TLY)06:4906:501m 2712.139SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)07:2207:253m 2732.762SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)08:4908:501m 2818.834SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)10:10 2864.8-SR3Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16857 timetable?

It is important to check 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)?

Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) train number is 16857.

What are the 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) running days?

The 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) runs on Sat between Puducherry (PDY) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16857 from the source station?

The 16857 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 16:35.

How much distance does Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) cover?

Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) covers a total distance of 865 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16857 to reach the destination?

The 16857 takes 17h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 10:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16857 has between Puducherry and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 10:10 +1 night to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) usually arrives at PDY and MAQ?

Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Puducherry (PDY) and platform number 2 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) crosses?

The 16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Puducherry (PDY), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Tirur (TIR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Mahe (MAHE), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).