16688 Navyug Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 17 2020 (11:17)

Train : 16688 Navyug ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 65 halts Duration : 73h 5m

From : SVDKDeparture : 21:55 To : MAQ Arrival : 23:00 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3686 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Erode Jn (ED)Dec 30 1899 12:50PMDec 30 1899 1:40PM50m 43178.253SR3Erode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)Dec 30 1899 2:53PMDec 30 1899 2:55PM2m 43243.138SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)Dec 30 1899 4:55PMDec 30 1899 5:00PM5m 43319.487SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)Dec 30 1899 6:05PMDec 30 1899 6:07PM2m 43413.778SRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)Dec 30 1899 6:24PMDec 30 1899 6:25PM1m 43435.969SRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)Dec 30 1899 7:00PMDec 30 1899 7:05PM5m 43476.165SRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)Dec 30 1899 7:45PMDec 30 1899 7:47PM2m 43519.573SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)Dec 30 1899 8:09PMDec 30 1899 8:10PM1m 43546.468SRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)Dec 30 1899 8:29PMDec 30 1899 8:30PM1m 4356818SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)Dec 30 1899 10:31PMDec 30 1899 10:32PM1m 43604.213SRTamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)Dec 30 1899 12:45AM 53633.2SR4Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)Dec 30 1899 9:55PM 1053NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)Dec 30 1899 10:23PMDec 30 1899 10:25PM2m 124.745NR2Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)Dec 30 1899 11:35PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM10m 177.865NR2Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)Dec 30 1899 12:15AMDec 30 1899 12:17AM2m 2110.264NR1Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)Dec 30 1899 12:58AMDec 30 1899 1:00AM2m 2153.842NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)Dec 30 1899 1:33AMDec 30 1899 1:38AM5m 217772NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)Dec 30 1899 2:11AMDec 30 1899 2:13AM2m 2216.658NR1Mukerian 144214, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)Dec 30 1899 2:29AMDec 30 1899 2:31AM2m 2232.257NR1Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)Dec 30 1899 2:47AMDec 30 1899 2:49AM2m 2247.445NR2Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)Dec 30 1899 3:45AMDec 30 1899 3:50AM5m 2289.676NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)Dec 30 1899 4:03AMDec 30 1899 4:05AM2m 2306.171NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)Dec 30 1899 4:24AMDec 30 1899 4:26AM2m 2328.624NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)Dec 30 1899 5:00AMDec 30 1899 5:10AM10m 234234NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)Dec 30 1899 5:41AMDec 30 1899 5:43AM2m 2359.851NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)Dec 30 1899 5:52AMDec 30 1899 5:54AM2m 2367.470NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)Dec 30 1899 6:11AMDec 30 1899 6:13AM2m 2387.346NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)Dec 30 1899 6:35AMDec 30 1899 7:00AM25m 2404.164NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)Dec 30 1899 7:15AMDec 30 1899 7:17AM2m 2420.230NR1148001, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)Dec 30 1899 7:42AMDec 30 1899 7:44AM2m 2432.872NR1Sunam, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)Dec 30 1899 8:02AMDec 30 1899 8:04AM2m 2454.419NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)Dec 30 1899 8:55AMDec 30 1899 9:00AM5m 2470.773NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)Dec 30 1899 9:10AMDec 30 1899 9:12AM2m 2482.982NR2Tohana, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)Dec 30 1899 9:31AMDec 30 1899 9:33AM2m 2508.870NRNarwana, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)Dec 30 1899 9:46AMDec 30 1899 9:48AM2m 252463NRDistrict Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)Dec 30 1899 9:58AMDec 30 1899 10:00AM2m 2534.624NR1126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)Dec 30 1899 10:20AMDec 30 1899 10:25AM5m 2542.753NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Julana (JNA)Dec 30 1899 10:54AMDec 30 1899 10:56AM2m 2568.247NR126101, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)Dec 30 1899 11:36AMDec 30 1899 11:38AM2m 2599.893NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)Dec 30 1899 12:04PMDec 30 1899 12:06PM2m 264036NRPIN 124507, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)Dec 30 1899 12:38PMDec 30 1899 12:40PM2m 2659.414NR1Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)Dec 30 1899 1:30PMDec 30 1899 2:15PM45m 2670.921NR6Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Dec 30 1899 2:36PMDec 30 1899 2:38PM2m 2678.235NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)Dec 30 1899 3:14PMDec 30 1899 3:16PM2m 2699.151NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Agra Cantt (AGC)Dec 30 1899 6:30PMDec 30 1899 6:35PM5m 2865.950NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)Dec 30 1899 7:38PMDec 30 1899 7:40PM2m 2918.558NCR2Dholpur, Rajasthan
Gwalior Jn (GWL)Dec 30 1899 8:48PMDec 30 1899 8:53PM5m 2984.160NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)Dec 30 1899 10:30PMDec 30 1899 10:40PM10m 21081.669NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)Dec 30 1899 2:55AMDec 30 1899 3:05AM10m 31373.441WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)Dec 30 1899 5:20AMDec 30 1899 5:25AM5m 31465.357WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)Dec 30 1899 10:40AMDec 30 1899 10:45AM5m 31763.773CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)Dec 30 1899 11:48AMDec 30 1899 11:49AM1m 31839.966CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)Dec 30 1899 1:37PMDec 30 1899 1:38PM1m 31958.414CR1Chandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)Dec 30 1899 2:35PMDec 30 1899 2:40PM5m 31972.273CRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Ramagundam (RDM)Dec 30 1899 4:36PMDec 30 1899 4:37PM1m 32114.150SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)Dec 30 1899 6:38PMDec 30 1899 6:43PM5m 32215.467SCR1Warangal., Telangana
Khammam (KMT)Dec 30 1899 8:19PMDec 30 1899 8:20PM1m 32322.931SCR1Khammam 507001, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)Dec 30 1899 11:35PMDec 30 1899 11:40PM5m 3242279SCR7Vijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)Dec 30 1899 12:04AMDec 30 1899 12:05AM1m 42453.568SCR2Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)Dec 30 1899 1:39AMDec 30 1899 1:40AM1m 42560.576SCR3Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)Dec 30 1899 3:12AMDec 30 1899 3:13AM1m 42677.238SCR3SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)Dec 30 1899 4:13AMDec 30 1899 4:15AM2m 42715.659SCR1SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)Dec 30 1899 5:40AMDec 30 1899 5:45AM5m 4279925SCR2Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)Dec 30 1899 6:09AMDec 30 1899 6:10AM1m 42808.873SCR4Chittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)Dec 30 1899 7:09AMDec 30 1899 7:10AM1m 42880.823SCR2517001., Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)Dec 30 1899 8:35AMDec 30 1899 8:40AM5m 42913.658SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)Dec 30 1899 10:08AMDec 30 1899 10:10AM2m 4299885SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)Dec 30 1899 11:35AMDec 30 1899 11:40AM5m 43118.551SR1Salem, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)Dec 30 1899 12:50PMDec 30 1899 1:30PM40m 43178.270SR3Erode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)Dec 30 1899 2:13PMDec 30 1899 2:15PM2m 43228.458SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)Dec 30 1899 3:07PMDec 30 1899 3:10PM3m 4327950SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)Dec 30 1899 4:17PMDec 30 1899 4:20PM3m 43334.759SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)Dec 30 1899 5:05PMDec 30 1899 5:10PM5m 43378.963SR2Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)Dec 30 1899 6:32PMDec 30 1899 6:35PM3m 43465.170SR2Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)Dec 30 1899 7:34PMDec 30 1899 7:35PM1m 43533.446SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur Main (CAN)Dec 30 1899 8:02PMDec 30 1899 8:05PM3m 43554.176SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)Dec 30 1899 9:13PMDec 30 1899 9:15PM2m 43640.226SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)Dec 30 1899 11:00PM 43686.1SR2Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16688 Navyug Express time table?

If you want to check 16688 Navyug Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Navyug Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16688 timetable?

It is important to check 16688 Navyug Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Navyug Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Navyug Express?

Navyug Express train number is 16688.

What are the 16688 Navyug Express running days?

The 16688 Navyug Express runs on Thu between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Navyug Express?

Class of travel available in Navyug Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16688 from the source station?

The 16688 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 21:55.

How much distance does Navyug Express cover?

Navyug Express covers a total distance of 3686 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16688 to reach the destination?

The 16688 takes 73h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16688 Navyug Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16688 Navyug Express reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 23:00 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 16688 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 16688 Navyug Express has 77 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16688 Navyug Express take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16688 Navyug Express Express reach on day 4 at 23:00 +3 nights to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Navyug Express usually arrives at SVDK and MAQ?

Navyug Express arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number 3 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 16688 Navyug Express crosses?

The 16688 Navyug Express passes by 77 major stations which are Erode Jn (ED), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Samba (SMBX), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Mukerian (MEX), Dasuya (DZA), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Tohana (TUN), Narwana Jn (NRW), Uchana (UCA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND), Julana (JNA), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Shakur Basti (SSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Agra Cantt (AGC), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur Main (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).