16650 Parasuram Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:02)

Train : 16650 Parasuram ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 48 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : NCJDeparture : 04:05 To : MAQ Arrival : 20:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 703 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)04:05 10.079SR1ANagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)04:1904:201m 118.463SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)04:3404:351m 133.236SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)04:4904:501m 141.539SR--Parassala, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)05:0905:101m 154.017SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)06:1006:155m 171.157SR5Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)06:2906:301m 184.469SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)06:5406:551m 1112.075SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)07:0407:051m 1123.244SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:2207:253m 1135.761SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)07:4407:451m 1155.152SR2Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)07:5407:551m 1162.945SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)08:1308:152m 1176.652SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)08:2408:251m 1184.382SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)08:3408:351m 1196.662SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)08:4408:451m 1205.953SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)08:5408:551m 1213.933SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:2709:303m 1231.769SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)09:3909:401m 1242.152SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)10:0410:051m 1262.760SR3Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)10:2410:251m 1281.724SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)10:5010:555m 1291.644SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:1811:202m 1308.661SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:2911:301m 1317.756SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)11:4411:451m 1330.836SR2Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:4911:501m 1333.240SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:5912:001m 1339.369SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)12:0912:101m 1349.637SR2Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:3212:353m 1363.142SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)12:5913:001m 1379.920SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)13:5014:0010m 1396.249SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)14:1414:151m 1407.758SR1Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)14:3414:351m 1426.165SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)14:4914:501m 1441.253SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Tanur (TA)14:5915:001m 1449.254SR1Malappuram, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)15:0915:101m 1457.248SR1Parappanangadi, Kerala
Ferok (FK)15:2915:301m 1472.435SR--Feroke, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)15:4715:503m 1482.461SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)16:1416:151m 1506.769SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)16:3416:351m 1528.755SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)16:4916:501m 1541.540SR1Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Thalassery (TLY)17:0417:051m 1550.846SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)17:3217:353m 1571.462SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)17:4917:501m 1585.950SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)17:5918:001m 1593.550SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)18:1418:151m 1605.163SR1,3Kerala 670307, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)18:3418:351m 1625.140SR1Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)18:4918:501m 1634.458SR2Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)19:1419:151m 1657.529SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)20:50 1703.5-SR2Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16650 Parasuram Express time table?

If you want to check the 16650 Parasuram Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Parasuram Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16650 timetable?

It is important to check 16650 Parasuram Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Parasuram Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Parasuram Express?

Parasuram Express train number is 16650.

What are the 16650 Parasuram Express running days?

The 16650 Parasuram Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Parasuram Express?

Class of travel available in Parasuram Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16650 from the source station?

The 16650 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 04:05.

How much distance does Parasuram Express cover?

Parasuram Express covers a total distance of 703 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16650 to reach the destination?

The 16650 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16650 Parasuram Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16650 Parasuram Express reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 16650 has between Nagercoil Jn and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 16650 Parasuram Express has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16650 Parasuram Express take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16650 Parasuram Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Parasuram Express usually arrives at NCJ and MAQ?

Parasuram Express arrives on platform number 1A at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and platform number 2 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 16650 Parasuram Express crosses?

The 16650 Parasuram Express passes by 49 major stations which are Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Parassala (PASA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Ettumanur (ETM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Divine Nagar (DINR), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Pudukkad (PUK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Pattambi (PTB), Kuttippuram (KTU), Tirur (TIR), Tanur (TA), Parappanangadi (PGI), Ferok (FK), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Quilandi (QLD), Vadakara (BDJ), Mahe (MAHE), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Kannapuram (KPQ), Payangadi (PAZ), Payyanur (PAY), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).